Rockford 2014 5K/Half

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luke Johnson Rockford IL 5413 25 1   17:43.6 45:15.4 27:31.7 5:43/M
2 Noah Friske Rockford IL 5252 13 2 0:56.3 18:40.0 46:11.0 27:30.9 6:01/M
3 Connor Nelson Rockford IL 5653 15 3 2:18.6 20:02.3 47:33.9 27:31.5 6:28/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emma Salley Belvidere IL 5791 13 5   21:54.3 49:35.8 27:41.5 7:04/M
2 Olivia Zaluckyj 7348 12 7 0:14.5 22:08.8 49:40.6 27:31.8 7:08/M
3 Taylor Frommer Rockford IL 5254 13 10 0:50.7 22:45.1 50:16.8 27:31.7 7:20/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaiah Moorman Sterling IL 5624 13 6   21:57.1 49:31.6 27:34.5 7:05/M
2 Tyler Lynde Loves Park IL 5523 14 15 1:44.5 23:41.6 51:15.1 27:33.5 7:38/M
3 Matthew Serlin Northbrook IL 5821 12 29 3:22.1 25:19.3 52:57.9 27:38.5 8:10/M
4 William Woodcock Rockford IL 7301 10 33 3:49.4 25:46.5 53:21.9 27:35.3 8:19/M
5 David Serlin Northbrook IL 5820 12 50 5:17.8 27:15.0 54:54.2 27:39.2 8:47/M
6 Joshua Woloszyn Rockford IL 5997 12 63 6:09.7 28:06.9 55:45.1 27:38.2 9:04/M
7 Joseph Woloszyn Rockford IL 5996 9 86 7:06.5 29:03.6 56:35.1 27:31.4 9:22/M
8 Caleb Lynde Loves Park IL 5519 8 88 7:12.7 29:09.8 58:42.4 29:32.5 9:24/M
9 Cole Schrank Rockford IL 5806 10 112 8:24.5 30:21.7 58:11.1 27:49.4 9:47/M
10 Jordan Woloszyn Rockford IL 5995 9 125 9:13.4 31:10.6 58:42.3 27:31.6 10:03/M
11 Jeremiah Sathanand Rockford IL 5793 13 226 13:06.6 35:03.8 1:03:09.4 28:05.5 11:18/M
12 Jalen Craglione Loves Park IL 5150 13 299 16:29.5 38:26.6 1:06:23.4 27:56.7 12:24/M
13 Aidan Wesson Leland IL 5965 5 367 20:38.3 42:35.5 1:12:10.1 29:34.5 13:44/M
14 John-Victor Murray Rockford IL 5641 10 378 21:33.2 43:30.4 1:11:37.6 28:07.2 14:02/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mackenzie Rhoads Bushnell IL 5749 12 67   28:21.1 56:08.6 27:47.5 9:09/M
2 Mara Parker Belvidere IL 5692 12 71 0:07.7 28:28.9 56:08.1 27:39.2 9:11/M
3 Emelin Tellez North Aurora IL 5895 10 99 1:22.1 29:43.3 59:15.4 29:32.1 9:35/M
4 Isabella Miller Morris IL 5611 11 102 1:32.0 29:53.1 57:25.9 27:32.8 9:38/M
5 Rhiannon Davids Kirkland IL 5167 11 190 5:25.8 33:46.9 1:01:26.7 27:39.7 10:54/M
6 Campbell Schrank Rockford IL 5805 8 211 6:15.6 34:36.7 1:02:06.7 27:30.0 11:10/M
7 Jasmin Guzman Cicero IL 5306 6 243 7:15.9 35:37.0 1:03:20.6 27:43.5 11:29/M
8 Freddy Diaz Chicago IL 5184 9 244 7:17.1 35:38.2 1:03:21.2 27:42.9 11:30/M
9 Augustina Saavedra-Lincoln Sun Prairie WI 5781 13 255 7:40.6 36:01.7 1:07:29.7 31:27.9 11:37/M
10 Makenna Saavedra-Carlson Pecatonica IL 5780 10 266 8:06.8 36:27.9 1:07:55.3 31:27.4 11:45/M
11 Maclane Wightman Beloit WI 5976 10 286 9:33.4 37:54.6 1:06:03.4 28:08.8 12:14/M
12 Mckenna Vertiz 7401 13 297 9:58.0 38:19.1 1:07:59.6 29:40.4 12:22/M
13 Kaylee Michaels Hannibal MO 5600 10 348 13:02.5 41:23.6 1:09:35.7 28:12.1 13:21/M
14 Kiona Hess Machesney Park IL 5345 11 381 15:37.1 43:58.2 1:11:44.5 27:46.3 14:11/M
15 Kelsey Morris South Beloit IL 5629 13 383 15:55.0 44:16.1 1:15:21.4 31:05.3 14:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ty Easley Wichita KS 5204 19 9   22:44.0 22:44.0 7:20/M
2 Sam Kirker Roscoe IL 5435 15 11 0:20.3 23:04.3 50:44.1 27:39.7 7:26/M
3 Adam Nowak Machesney Park IL 5672 15 66 5:34.8 28:18.8 56:11.4 27:52.6 9:08/M
4 Brandon Allen Loves Park IL 5011 19 372 20:18.6 43:02.6 1:11:07.3 28:04.7 13:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Grace Perian Loves Park IL 5701 19 13   23:19.5 50:58.3 27:38.8 7:31/M
2 Emma Derry Rockford IL 7319 15 42 3:33.7 26:53.2 56:27.8 29:34.5 8:40/M
3 Julie Uram Rockford IL 5914 16 52 4:02.6 27:22.1 55:08.9 27:46.7 8:50/M
4 Jane Horvat Rockford IL 5366 18 108 6:47.4 30:07.0 58:02.1 27:55.1 9:43/M
5 Nacia Patterson Rockford IL 5697 16 170 9:43.9 33:03.4 1:00:44.1 27:40.7 10:40/M
6 Rachel Felton Machesney Park IL 5228 16 187 10:16.0 33:35.5 1:01:08.3 27:32.7 10:50/M
7 Madeline Brandi Rockford IL 5088 15 188 10:22.6 33:42.1 1:01:24.6 27:42.5 10:52/M
8 Kailen Mueller Lake In The Hills IL 5634 17 224 11:42.2 35:01.8 1:02:35.4 27:33.6 11:18/M
9 Michaela Saavedra-Bons Pecatonica IL 5779 19 265 13:07.8 36:27.4 1:07:54.6 31:27.2 11:45/M
10 Rebecca Munsterman Lake Zurich IL 5638 19 401 22:57.3 46:16.8 1:14:14.1 27:57.3 14:55/M
11 Desiree Schumaker Machesney Park IL 5811 17 427 26:16.8 49:36.3 1:17:48.2 28:11.8 16:00/M
12 Alison Cunningham Rockford IL 5156 17 442 27:45.1 51:04.6 1:18:34.6 27:30.0 16:28/M
13 Lindsey Hassenfelt Beloit WI 5329 18 458 31:11.8 54:31.4 1:24:20.2 29:48.8 17:35/M
14 Ashley Easley Wichita KS 5203 17 500 1:56:23.6 2:19:43.2 2:47:13.2 27:30.0 45:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Phil Pernacciaro Rockford IL 5707 20 30   25:27.6 53:14.9 27:47.3 8:13/M
2 Chris Sisco Rosco IL 5837 23 74 3:06.6 28:34.3 56:08.6 27:34.3 9:13/M
3 Courtney McCurdy 7375 24 105 4:33.5 30:01.2 57:37.9 27:36.7 9:41/M
4 Ben Miller Ashburn VA 5607 22 134 6:06.7 31:34.4 59:14.9 27:40.5 10:11/M
5 Cody Whitehead Pearl City IL 5971 20 315 13:35.9 39:03.5 1:07:08.7 28:05.1 12:36/M
6 Samuel Ramos Joliet IL 7325 24 371 17:13.9 42:41.5 1:10:33.3 27:51.7 13:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Wonder Caledonia IL 5998 22 37   26:23.7 53:53.7 27:30.0 8:31/M
2 Whitney Johnson Roscoe IL 5417 21 72 2:08.1 28:31.9 56:05.1 27:33.2 9:12/M
3 Meghan Teske Rockford IL 5898 24 73 2:10.1 28:33.8 56:06.6 27:32.8 9:13/M
4 Anne Kessenich Madison WI 5429 22 92 2:59.7 29:23.5 57:03.8 27:40.2 9:29/M
5 Jessica Schue Elgin IL 5808 24 96 3:10.1 29:33.9 57:08.4 27:34.5 9:32/M
6 Courtney Britton Caledonia IL 5091 20 111 3:56.5 30:20.3 57:50.3 27:30.0 9:47/M
7 Gina Pernacciaro Rockford IL 5705 22 128 4:48.9 31:12.7 59:00.1 27:47.4 10:04/M
8 Jennifer Jeschke Hampshire IL 5407 23 132 4:55.1 31:18.8 58:51.2 27:32.4 10:06/M
9 Ashton Romine Rockford IL 5767 24 143 5:33.6 31:57.4 59:51.6 27:54.2 10:18/M
10 Kailey Firm 7370 21 160 6:23.6 32:47.4 1:04:06.2 31:18.8 10:35/M
11 Margaret Larson 7358 21 164 6:30.1 32:53.8 1:00:43.3 27:49.4 10:36/M
12 Mara Koulogeorge Chicago IL 5456 24 174 6:49.1 33:12.8 1:00:54.2 27:41.3 10:43/M
13 Joline Morris Rockford IL 5628 24 249 9:19.9 35:43.6 1:03:13.6 27:30.0 11:31/M
14 Ashley Steward Rockford IL 5868 23 301 12:09.2 38:33.0 1:06:30.1 27:57.1 12:26/M
15 Rileyann Maloney Rockton IL 5531 20 324 13:28.0 39:51.8 1:09:27.1 29:35.3 12:51/M
16 Emily McDermott Rockford IL 5561 24 326 13:35.2 39:58.9 1:07:53.6 27:54.6 12:54/M
17 Jessica Gunderson Rockford IL 5305 24 332 13:52.0 40:15.7 1:07:56.7 27:40.9 12:59/M
18 Umber Rahman Plainfield IL 5734 24 361 15:52.5 42:16.2 1:10:07.2 27:50.9 13:38/M
19 Jennifer Ramos Chicago IL 5735 21 369 16:14.0 42:37.8 1:10:29.0 27:51.1 13:45/M
20 Stefanie Jackson Stevens Point WI 5397 23 404 20:05.1 46:28.9 1:13:58.9 27:30.0 14:59/M
21 Briana Clark-Finister Rockford IL 5141 20 421 22:11.6 48:35.4 1:19:44.3 31:08.8 15:40/M
22 Becca Nothof Rockford IL 5669 21 428 23:15.2 49:39.0 1:17:40.9 28:01.9 16:01/M
23 Brooke Giardini Rockford IL 5279 24 449 26:01.8 52:25.6 1:20:29.9 28:04.3 16:55/M
24 Samantha Slager Elgin IL 5840 24 452 26:14.3 52:38.0 1:23:38.8 31:00.8 16:59/M
25 Kristina McWilliams 7342 22 478 32:44.2 59:08.0 1:26:44.3 27:36.3 19:05/M
26 Amanda Luchtman Marengo IL 5510 21 491 38:02.6 1:04:26.4 1:34:04.9 29:38.4 20:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryan Holder Belvidere IL 5358 29 27   25:11.4 52:47.9 27:36.5 8:07/M
2 Kevin Tenney Rolling Meadows IL 5896 25 82 3:35.5 28:46.9 56:16.9 27:30.0 9:17/M
3 Suresh Jayagondar Rockford IL 5403 29 84 3:38.7 28:50.1 58:24.6 29:34.5 9:18/M
4 Adam Stark Belvidere IL 5860 28 89 4:01.8 29:13.2 56:59.1 27:45.8 9:25/M
5 Damon Lantz Rockford IL 5479 27 133 6:17.8 31:29.2 59:11.5 27:42.3 10:09/M
6 Brian Konitski Rockford IL 5449 26 270 11:27.3 36:38.7 1:04:08.7 27:30.0 11:49/M
7 Viral Zaveri Rockford IL 7310 28 291 12:57.0 38:08.4 1:07:42.9 29:34.5 12:18/M
8 Teonna Hall Waukegan IL 5313 27 488 35:59.7 1:01:11.1 1:32:30.8 31:19.7 19:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marissa Muldowney Rockford IL 5635 29 22   24:38.2 52:11.1 27:32.8 7:57/M
2 Kristin Hoppe Joseph City AZ 5364 26 23 0:10.4 24:48.6 52:18.6 27:30.0 8:00/M
3 Audrey Mora Rockfrod IL 5626 26 58 3:14.5 27:52.8 55:35.1 27:42.3 8:59/M
4 Hybe Saipi Loves Park IL 5787 29 87 4:25.6 29:03.9 56:33.9 27:30.0 9:22/M
5 Ashley Jensema Topeka KS 5405 25 109 5:30.2 30:08.5 57:38.5 27:30.0 9:43/M
6 Mary Comer Sycamore IL 5145 28 120 6:19.6 30:57.9 58:44.4 27:46.4 9:59/M
7 Jenna McIntyre Rockford IL 5568 25 123 6:27.2 31:05.5 59:08.1 28:02.6 10:02/M
8 Meg Dunn Rockford IL 5202 27 147 7:30.1 32:08.4 59:57.9 27:49.5 10:22/M
9 Kayla Raper Oregon IL 5737 27 148 7:31.4 32:09.7 1:00:11.3 28:01.5 10:22/M
10 Kristin Frondal Rockford IL 5255 25 155 7:52.9 32:31.1 1:00:03.3 27:32.2 10:29/M
11 Sara Vonderheide Pekin IL 5932 29 162 8:14.0 32:52.3 1:00:38.9 27:46.6 10:36/M
12 Emma Sintich Dixon IL 5836 26 180 8:42.2 33:20.5 1:00:53.9 27:33.3 10:45/M
13 Kayla Sternhagen Belvidere IL 5866 25 236 10:39.4 35:17.7 1:02:49.7 27:32.0 11:23/M
14 Katelyn Gilson Winnebago IL 5284 25 246 11:01.6 35:39.8 1:03:32.6 27:52.7 11:30/M
15 Emily Apitz Loves Park IL 5032 25 248 11:04.7 35:43.0 1:03:28.7 27:45.7 11:31/M
16 Brittany Konitski Rockford IL 5450 25 257 11:25.0 36:03.3 1:04:08.9 28:05.5 11:38/M
17 Adriane Epling Caledonia IL 5217 26 263 11:37.9 36:16.2 1:05:49.8 29:33.5 11:42/M
18 Ashley Minnick Rockford IL 5616 26 267 11:52.3 36:30.6 1:04:10.3 27:39.6 11:46/M
19 Violeta Centeno 7359 28 280 12:26.4 37:04.7 1:04:43.7 27:39.0 11:57/M
20 Liz Knol New Lenox IL 5444 25 320 15:03.7 39:42.0 1:07:28.7 27:46.6 12:48/M
21 Amanda Gonzalez Chicago IL 5290 27 338 15:49.1 40:27.4 1:08:33.3 28:05.9 13:03/M
22 Carrie McCallum Loves Park IL 5556 29 345 16:13.2 40:51.5 1:12:28.4 31:36.9 13:11/M
23 Candyce Jupiter Roselle IL 5421 25 352 16:57.9 41:36.2 1:09:28.7 27:52.4 13:25/M
24 Samantha Goga Chicago IL 5288 26 353 17:00.9 41:39.2 1:09:29.7 27:50.5 13:26/M
25 Ashley Connors Battle Creek MI 5147 26 359 17:29.4 42:07.7 1:13:41.4 31:33.7 13:35/M
26 Natali Villarruel Chicago IL 5926 27 364 17:49.1 42:27.3 1:10:19.1 27:51.8 13:42/M
27 Ashli Burgess Loves Park IL 5107 29 370 18:01.6 42:39.9 1:10:38.7 27:58.7 13:45/M
28 Rochelle Emanuel Loves Park IL 5215 27 416 23:23.4 48:01.7 1:15:41.2 27:39.4 15:29/M
29 Danielle Fertitta Loves Park IL 5230 27 419 23:41.3 48:19.6 1:19:31.3 31:11.7 15:35/M
30 Alexandra Lannom Loves Park IL 5478 26 430 25:17.0 49:55.3 1:21:05.8 31:10.5 16:06/M
31 Sara St. John Rockford IL 5855 29 444 26:46.5 51:24.8 1:19:08.6 27:43.7 16:35/M
32 Caitlin Fones Elgin IL 5247 25 451 27:57.7 52:36.0 1:23:38.4 31:02.4 16:58/M
33 Ashley Jackson Loves Park IL 5395 28 470 33:03.7 57:42.0 1:25:50.6 28:08.5 18:37/M
34 Amanda Larrabee 7336 29 475 33:54.6 58:32.9 1:26:07.2 27:34.2 18:53/M
35 Erica Foland Roselle IL 5246 28 497 48:16.9 1:12:55.2 1:44:16.2 31:20.9 23:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Hotopp Rockford IL 5368 33 12   23:04.4 50:39.6 27:35.1 7:26/M
2 Michael Willms Hampshire IL 5983 32 21 1:33.4 24:37.9 52:07.9 27:30.0 7:56/M
3 Dave Bartik Woodridge IL 5052 32 24 2:01.3 25:05.8 53:01.6 27:55.8 8:05/M
4 William Isham Loves Park IL 5389 34 35 3:09.6 26:14.1 53:54.9 27:40.7 8:28/M
5 Brett Nelson Belvidere IL 5652 32 36 3:14.9 26:19.4 54:02.6 27:43.2 8:29/M
6 Nick Olsen Rockford IL 5676 32 53 4:19.6 27:24.1 55:15.6 27:51.5 8:50/M
7 Christopher Makris Rockford IL 5528 31 55 4:22.1 27:26.6 55:00.6 27:34.0 8:51/M
8 Ian Goens Rockford IL 5285 34 79 5:40.1 28:44.6 56:14.6 27:30.0 9:16/M
9 Brian Litoborski Belvidere IL 5502 30 83 5:42.6 28:47.1 56:24.3 27:37.2 9:17/M
10 Ilir Saipi Loves Park IL 5788 34 90 6:18.2 29:22.6 57:03.4 27:40.7 9:28/M
11 Christopher Bowlds Rockford IL 5084 30 98 6:38.2 29:42.7 59:25.9 29:43.2 9:35/M
12 Chris Barker Tinley Park IL 5047 33 130 8:13.6 31:18.1 59:03.9 27:45.7 10:06/M
13 Joe McCoy Rockford IL 5559 34 146 9:03.9 32:08.3 59:58.3 27:49.9 10:22/M
14 Heriberto Torres Carpentersville IL 5908 34 328 17:00.5 40:04.9 1:09:51.3 29:46.3 12:55/M
15 Jason Buntjer Rockford IL 5103 31 346 17:59.2 41:03.7 1:08:51.1 27:47.4 13:15/M
16 Matt McNamara Loves Park IL 5574 31 382 20:57.7 44:02.2 1:13:43.2 29:40.9 14:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rachel Carlson 7360 32 17   23:45.0 51:19.6 27:34.6 7:40/M
2 Amy Fumagalli La Grange IL 5261 31 54 3:40.4 27:25.5 54:58.1 27:32.5 8:51/M
3 Sara Abrahamson Rockford IL 5001 33 61 4:15.7 28:00.7 55:38.4 27:37.6 9:02/M
4 Ashlynn Roman Freeport IL 5766 33 69 4:42.0 28:27.1 56:04.4 27:37.3 9:11/M
5 Jessica Rubio Savanna IL 5772 31 70 4:42.5 28:27.6 56:04.1 27:36.5 9:11/M
6 Andrea Kuzniar Rockford IL 5469 34 75 4:52.9 28:38.0 56:17.7 27:39.6 9:14/M
7 Dorothy Wallheimer Rockford IL 5942 32 115 6:45.4 30:30.5 58:10.8 27:40.3 9:50/M
8 Lindsey Clark 7402 31 122 7:18.0 31:03.1 58:50.4 27:47.3 10:01/M
9 Samantha Smith Belvidere IL 5849 32 129 7:30.2 31:15.2 58:56.5 27:41.3 10:05/M
10 Stephanie Borah 7349 34 141 8:02.8 31:47.9 59:20.2 27:32.3 10:15/M
11 Sarah Borah Downers Grove IL 5075 34 142 8:11.9 31:57.0 59:28.4 27:31.3 10:18/M
12 Heather Walsh Loves Park IL 5943 34 161 9:03.0 32:48.1 1:00:25.7 27:37.5 10:35/M
13 Angie Taylor Rochelle IL 5889 34 166 9:09.3 32:54.4 1:00:54.9 28:00.5 10:37/M
14 Ashley Kowalewski Machesney Park IL 5457 30 192 10:12.6 33:57.7 1:01:27.7 27:30.0 10:57/M
15 Rebecca Erickson Loves Park IL 5219 33 203 10:29.3 34:14.4 1:02:01.2 27:46.7 11:03/M
16 Jennifer Willms Hampshire IL 5982 30 212 10:51.6 34:36.7 1:04:09.9 29:33.1 11:10/M
17 Carrie Eklund Rockford IL 7321 34 213 10:52.0 34:37.1 1:02:37.4 28:00.3 11:10/M
18 Heather Shick Rockton IL 5825 31 218 10:59.1 34:44.2 1:02:23.9 27:39.7 11:12/M
19 Tiffany Rodriguez Cherry Valley IL 5763 30 222 11:13.7 34:58.8 1:02:38.1 27:39.2 11:17/M
20 Lisa Petsch Rockford IL 5712 31 231 11:25.5 35:10.6 1:02:48.4 27:37.7 11:21/M
21 Brooke Stark Belvidere IL 5862 30 239 11:38.4 35:23.5 1:03:10.4 27:46.8 11:25/M
22 Hillary Born-Champion Rockford IL 5076 30 242 11:45.5 35:30.6 1:03:04.2 27:33.5 11:27/M
23 Jessica Krause Winnebago IL 5461 32 247 11:56.8 35:41.9 1:06:46.4 31:04.5 11:31/M
24 Trisha Mathias Rockford IL 5554 32 252 12:13.7 35:58.7 1:07:30.9 31:32.1 11:36/M
25 Taci Henderson Rockford IL 5339 31 272 12:55.7 36:40.8 1:04:43.5 28:02.6 11:50/M
26 Amanda Frommer Rockford IL 5253 34 288 14:16.2 38:01.3 1:05:50.6 27:49.2 12:16/M
27 Michelle Whitacre Rockford IL 5969 34 289 14:17.2 38:02.3 1:06:05.2 28:02.8 12:16/M
28 Rebecca Angeles Mchenry IL 5029 33 292 14:27.6 38:12.6 1:05:42.6 27:30.0 12:19/M
29 Amy Mock Woodstock IL 5618 33 295 14:33.1 38:18.2 1:05:48.2 27:30.0 12:21/M
30 Patricia Parisot Rockford IL 5690 34 305 15:00.1 38:45.1 1:08:17.9 29:32.7 12:30/M
31 Samantha Ann Ciaccio 7376 31 333 16:32.5 40:17.5 1:08:25.9 28:08.3 13:00/M
32 Nicole Lee Winnebago IL 5483 34 351 17:46.8 41:31.9 1:12:35.1 31:03.2 13:24/M
33 Kari Wood Rockford IL 5999 34 362 18:33.0 42:18.1 1:13:24.4 31:06.3 13:39/M
34 Heather Wesson Leland IL 5966 34 366 18:49.4 42:34.5 1:12:08.6 29:34.1 13:44/M
35 Krista Wenger Beloit WI 5964 30 388 21:09.5 44:54.6 1:12:47.1 27:52.5 14:29/M
36 Lisa Masseron Rockford IL 5552 30 389 21:12.9 44:58.0 1:14:34.2 29:36.2 14:30/M
37 Amanda Lovell Rockford IL 5505 30 391 21:16.2 45:01.3 1:16:16.7 31:15.4 14:31/M
38 Tracy Murray Rockford IL 5642 34 418 24:32.9 48:17.9 1:19:26.7 31:08.8 15:35/M
39 Catherine Mahon Belvidere IL 5527 31 422 24:55.9 48:41.0 1:16:39.9 27:58.9 15:42/M
40 Karena Barker Bushnell IL 5049 32 424 25:06.2 48:51.3 1:20:22.3 31:30.9 15:45/M
41 Mary McWilliams Rockford IL 5578 31 435 26:48.4 50:33.5 1:21:42.7 31:09.2 16:18/M
42 Rebecca Medearis Beloit WI 5581 31 437 27:01.2 50:46.3 1:18:38.4 27:52.1 16:23/M
43 Kim Winkler Rockford IL 5989 34 438 27:18.8 51:03.9 1:22:17.7 31:13.8 16:28/M
44 Dionne Griffin Dekalb IL 5300 30 447 27:59.4 51:44.5 1:22:57.1 31:12.6 16:41/M
45 Lisa Ballard Montgomery IL 5044 34 465 32:20.8 56:05.9 1:24:01.7 27:55.7 18:05/M
46 Trisha Singer Rockford IL 5835 33 467 32:49.0 56:34.1 1:27:45.9 31:11.8 18:15/M
47 Anne Edwards Dekalb IL 5210 33 474 34:44.8 58:29.9 1:29:42.8 31:12.8 18:52/M
48 Erin Quinlan Tinley Park IL 5729 30 476 34:48.6 58:33.7 1:28:19.7 29:45.9 18:53/M
49 Wendy Whalen Belvidere IL 5968 32 498 50:15.8 1:14:00.9 1:45:23.2 31:22.3 23:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jade Miller Aledo IL 5612 37 18   24:11.3 51:43.1 27:31.7 7:48/M
2 Brad Lynde Loves Park IL 5518 35 32 1:32.0 25:43.4 53:13.4 27:30.0 8:18/M
3 Erik Conner Milwaukee WI 5146 36 39 2:22.2 26:33.5 54:11.8 27:38.2 8:34/M
4 Nicholas Dal Pra Loves Park IL 5163 39 57 3:34.5 27:45.9 55:26.8 27:40.9 8:57/M
5 Eduardo Montoya Rockfkord IL 5621 36 62 3:54.5 28:05.8 55:58.7 27:52.8 9:04/M
6 Tony Caruana Rockford IL 5130 39 93 5:14.0 29:25.3 57:55.3 28:30.0 9:29/M
7 Logan Hautamaki Rockford IL 5331 37 124 6:56.3 31:07.7 59:02.5 27:54.7 10:02/M
8 Matt Rossiter 7368 36 167 8:46.8 32:58.2 1:00:54.1 27:55.8 10:38/M
9 Angelo Zammuto Loves Park IL 7308 36 169 8:51.2 33:02.6 1:02:41.3 29:38.7 10:39/M
10 Perry Bauer Watertown WI 5054 39 230 10:58.4 35:09.8 1:03:06.1 27:56.2 11:20/M
11 Mike Lincoln Sun Prairie WI 5497 36 254 11:50.0 36:01.4 1:07:29.7 31:28.2 11:37/M
12 Chris Eckhardt Dekalb IL 5208 35 298 14:08.6 38:20.0 1:06:11.8 27:51.8 12:22/M
13 Jason Paap Rockford IL 5686 37 322 15:33.2 39:44.6 1:07:14.6 27:30.0 12:49/M
14 Nathan Ko Great Lakes IL 5445 38 327 15:51.8 40:03.2 1:07:33.2 27:30.0 12:55/M
15 Ed Kornecky Romeoville IL 5452 36 365 18:16.9 42:28.3 1:12:15.1 29:46.8 13:42/M
16 Chris Lindstrom Joliet IL 5499 36 398 21:41.7 45:53.0 1:13:54.6 28:01.5 14:48/M
17 Keith Ballard 7381 35 464 31:53.9 56:05.3 1:24:02.1 27:56.7 18:05/M
18 Curtis Waggoner Rockford IL 5941 39 485 36:56.7 1:01:08.1 1:29:16.4 28:08.3 19:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tona Johnson Rockford IL 5416 37 14   23:33.6 51:13.1 27:39.5 7:36/M
2 Jayme McCombs Malta IL 5558 36 19 0:48.9 24:22.5 51:55.1 27:32.5 7:52/M
3 Lindsay Arellano Rockford IL 5034 36 25 1:32.5 25:06.1 52:38.4 27:32.2 8:06/M
4 Kristi Lundine Stillman Valley IL 5515 39 26 1:35.2 25:08.8 52:44.3 27:35.5 8:06/M
5 Michelle Irwin Rockford IL 5388 38 31 2:05.4 25:39.0 53:11.6 27:32.6 8:16/M
6 Erica Summers 7354 36 47 3:33.0 27:06.6 54:39.1 27:32.4 8:45/M
7 Shannon Jones Rockford IL 5419 37 64 4:35.7 28:09.3 55:41.8 27:32.5 9:05/M
8 Amber Salley Belvidere IL 5790 37 76 5:06.5 28:40.1 56:21.4 27:41.2 9:15/M
9 Beth Lowery Winnebago IL 5507 36 77 5:07.8 28:41.4 56:20.9 27:39.4 9:15/M
10 Emily Forester Wonder Lake IL 5248 36 103 6:22.8 29:56.4 57:32.2 27:35.8 9:39/M
11 Anna Derocher Rockford IL 5180 36 116 6:56.9 30:30.5 58:10.8 27:40.3 9:50/M
12 Nancy Noud Winnebago IL 5671 35 117 7:05.2 30:38.8 1:01:42.1 31:03.3 9:53/M
13 Marcie Crawford Poplar Grove IL 5153 36 135 8:01.8 31:35.4 59:15.9 27:40.5 10:11/M
14 Jennifer Hohn Rockford IL 5357 37 137 8:12.3 31:45.9 59:15.9 27:30.0 10:15/M
15 Erica Wade Dekalb IL 5938 38 139 8:12.8 31:46.4 59:18.9 27:32.5 10:15/M
16 Casey Lee Durand IL 5482 36 145 8:31.9 32:05.5 1:03:09.4 31:03.8 10:21/M
17 Amy Enna Rockford IL 5216 35 157 9:05.2 32:38.8 1:00:19.4 27:40.5 10:32/M
18 Sarah Hoover 7367 36 168 9:25.2 32:58.8 1:00:53.7 27:54.8 10:38/M
19 Corine Martinovch 7356 35 173 9:37.4 33:11.0 1:01:05.9 27:54.8 10:42/M
20 Kami Lund Rockford IL 5512 39 181 9:48.2 33:21.8 1:01:19.7 27:57.9 10:45/M
21 Cathy McNulty Lombard IL 5576 36 184 9:52.1 33:25.7 1:01:14.6 27:48.9 10:47/M
22 Hana Van Anden Loves Park IL 5921 39 197 10:28.5 34:02.1 1:05:04.9 31:02.7 10:59/M
23 Shelli Ellingson Poplar Grove IL 5214 36 198 10:29.8 34:03.4 1:02:03.6 28:00.2 10:59/M
24 Kelly Lynde Loves Park IL 5521 35 214 11:06.6 34:40.2 1:04:13.1 29:32.9 11:11/M
25 Hollie Rhoads Bushnell IL 5747 35 216 11:08.6 34:42.2 1:02:28.7 27:46.4 11:12/M
26 Trisha Kornecky Romeoville IL 5453 35 217 11:10.0 34:43.6 1:04:31.4 29:47.8 11:12/M
27 Theresa Ramos Rockford IL 7326 35 227 11:30.8 35:04.4 1:02:47.6 27:43.2 11:19/M
28 Melissa Busker Davis Junction IL 5113 36 234 11:40.6 35:14.2 1:02:52.7 27:38.4 11:22/M
29 Ginger McQueen Sycamore IL 5577 39 237 11:45.5 35:19.1 1:03:02.4 27:43.3 11:24/M
30 Yamini Dasani Rockford IL 5165 37 259 12:35.1 36:08.7 1:07:16.5 31:07.7 11:39/M
31 Cynthia Hagemeyer Sycamore IL 5309 36 262 12:41.7 36:15.3 1:04:01.1 27:45.8 11:42/M
32 Karissa Erickson Loves Park IL 5218 35 273 13:11.9 36:45.5 1:04:32.3 27:46.7 11:51/M
33 Pauline Dunk 7352 38 279 13:27.1 37:00.7 1:04:58.7 27:57.9 11:56/M
34 Beth Means Rockford IL 5579 39 282 13:51.9 37:25.5 1:05:35.1 28:09.6 12:04/M
35 Missy Wideman Hannibal MO 5975 37 294 14:44.4 38:18.0 1:06:30.3 28:12.3 12:21/M
36 Rhonda Bottcher Marengo IL 5077 37 316 15:31.2 39:04.8 1:07:09.7 28:04.9 12:36/M
37 Kim Peterson Loves Park IL 5711 38 317 15:42.8 39:16.4 1:08:48.9 29:32.5 12:40/M
38 Jessi Smith Rockford IL 5847 38 329 16:31.6 40:05.2 1:07:49.5 27:44.2 12:56/M
39 Lori Bruce Rockford IL 5098 35 331 16:40.5 40:14.1 1:11:19.9 31:05.8 12:59/M
40 Jana Saavedra-Lincoln Sun Prairie WI 5782 37 336 16:51.0 40:24.6 1:07:54.6 27:30.0 13:02/M
41 Teresa Schellbach North Aurora IL 5798 36 340 16:54.3 40:27.9 1:10:14.7 29:46.8 13:03/M
42 Stephanie Hoftender Loves Park IL 5356 35 342 16:57.5 40:31.1 1:10:18.4 29:47.2 13:04/M
43 Rhonda Michaels Hannibal MO 5601 37 349 17:52.2 41:25.8 1:09:37.1 28:11.2 13:22/M
44 Emily Olsen Winnebago IL 5675 39 350 17:57.7 41:31.3 1:12:34.9 31:03.6 13:24/M
45 Tracy Guerra Belvidere IL 5303 38 354 18:06.8 41:40.4 1:09:10.4 27:30.0 13:26/M
46 Jenny Paap Rockford IL 5687 37 358 18:27.8 42:01.4 1:09:31.4 27:30.0 13:33/M
47 Andrea Miller Dixon IL 5606 39 374 19:37.2 43:10.8 1:11:10.6 27:59.7 13:55/M
48 Carleen Dixon Elkhorn WI 5190 39 379 20:06.8 43:40.4 1:11:49.8 28:09.4 14:05/M
49 Latisha Newman Dekalb IL 5662 37 385 20:53.5 44:27.1 1:15:38.3 31:11.2 14:20/M
50 Sara Nielsen Rockford IL 5664 37 386 21:18.1 44:51.7 1:12:21.7 27:30.0 14:28/M
51 Claudia Marshang Rockford IL 5546 35 387 21:18.3 44:51.9 1:15:57.4 31:05.4 14:28/M
52 Dawn Hart 7337 36 394 21:42.3 45:15.9 1:12:52.4 27:36.5 14:36/M
53 Dawnn Trosper Loves Park IL 5911 39 396 21:48.8 45:22.4 1:13:08.2 27:45.7 14:38/M
54 Kimberly Bartlett 7335 39 397 22:01.3 45:34.9 1:13:10.2 27:35.3 14:42/M
55 Sloan Louderman Bloomington IL 5503 37 402 22:46.1 46:19.7 1:13:49.7 27:30.0 14:56/M
56 Traci Cheeseman Davis Junction IL 5134 37 405 22:55.4 46:29.0 1:14:28.3 27:59.3 15:00/M
57 Becky Persons Janesville WI 5708 38 406 22:57.2 46:30.8 1:14:26.1 27:55.2 15:00/M
58 Amy Goertz Machesney Park IL 5287 39 410 23:24.0 46:57.6 1:16:42.4 29:44.8 15:09/M
59 Kelly Pfaff Janesville WI 5713 38 413 23:48.3 47:21.9 1:15:16.3 27:54.4 15:16/M
60 Jen Davis Rockford IL 5170 38 414 23:53.0 47:26.6 1:14:56.6 27:30.0 15:18/M
61 Laura Nilson Loves Park IL 5665 35 420 24:47.6 48:21.2 1:16:22.4 28:01.2 15:36/M
62 Tracie Scrivano South Beloit IL 5816 37 432 26:43.4 50:17.0 1:18:05.5 27:48.5 16:13/M
63 Brandi Scribner Beloit WI 5815 35 448 28:32.0 52:05.6 1:21:39.9 29:34.3 16:48/M
64 Sandra Mandujano Rokford IL 5532 35 453 30:25.3 53:58.9 1:23:36.2 29:37.2 17:25/M
65 Heidi Martinez Byron,il IL 5547 36 456 30:50.6 54:24.2 1:22:22.4 27:58.2 17:33/M
66 Sherrita Williams Machesney Park IL 5981 37 457 30:55.0 54:28.6 1:22:21.8 27:53.2 17:34/M
67 Martha Reck Madison WI 5740 36 462 31:23.7 54:57.3 1:26:37.6 31:40.2 17:44/M
68 Christina Waggoner Rockford IL 5940 38 486 37:34.8 1:01:08.4 1:29:14.9 28:06.5 19:43/M
69 Kara Eckhardt Dekalb IL 5209 35 493 41:41.8 1:05:15.4 1:32:45.4 27:30.0 21:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan Lundine Stillman Valley IL 5513 42 16   23:43.5 51:23.5 27:40.0 7:39/M
2 Tim Sisneros 7395 44 38 2:48.1 26:31.6 54:17.5 27:45.8 8:33/M
3 Gregory Derry Rockford IL 7320 43 43 3:10.4 26:53.9 56:28.1 29:34.2 8:40/M
4 Sam Jones Rockford IL 5418 40 45 3:18.7 27:02.2 54:35.6 27:33.3 8:43/M
5 Jim Parker Rockford IL 5691 43 56 3:49.4 27:33.0 55:11.6 27:38.6 8:53/M
6 Luis Marquez Rockford IL 5544 44 78 5:01.0 28:44.5 58:24.6 29:40.1 9:16/M
7 Aaron Peterson Machesney Park IL 5709 41 81 5:02.6 28:46.1 56:16.1 27:30.0 9:17/M
8 Brock Yates Columbus OH 7306 43 121 7:15.7 30:59.3 58:39.6 27:40.3 10:00/M
9 Brian Wolf Machesney Park IL 5992 41 156 8:49.9 32:33.5 1:02:18.7 29:45.1 10:30/M
10 Tony Tan Loves Park IL 5888 41 171 9:21.3 33:04.9 1:00:54.9 27:50.0 10:40/M
11 Michael Rossol Rockford IL 5769 44 177 9:32.3 33:15.9 1:00:45.9 27:30.0 10:44/M
12 Eric Drake Machesney Park IL 5195 41 194 10:15.4 33:59.0 1:01:31.3 27:32.3 10:58/M
13 Willie Brown 7350 44 195 10:15.8 33:59.3 1:02:01.8 28:02.4 10:58/M
14 Jim Fuller Belvidere IL 5258 44 201 10:28.3 34:11.8 1:01:50.1 27:38.2 11:02/M
15 Jeff Schabacker Stillman Valley IL 5796 44 207 10:40.5 34:24.0 1:02:21.4 27:57.3 11:06/M
16 Todd Myers Oregon IL 5646 42 215 10:57.6 34:41.1 1:02:40.1 27:58.9 11:11/M
17 James Lake Roscoe IL 5470 41 238 11:36.5 35:20.1 1:03:01.8 27:41.7 11:24/M
18 Rich Popp Seymour WI 5718 44 240 11:43.1 35:26.7 1:02:56.7 27:30.0 11:26/M
19 Orlando Espinoza Loves Park IL 5220 41 276 13:13.3 36:56.9 1:04:40.2 27:43.2 11:55/M
20 Robert Marcks Rockford IL 5539 42 283 13:50.4 37:33.9 1:05:41.5 28:07.6 12:07/M
21 Chad Gillis 7391 41 309 15:05.1 38:48.7 1:08:28.5 29:39.8 12:31/M
22 Deondre Echols 7377 44 321 15:59.7 39:43.2 1:09:19.1 29:35.9 12:49/M
23 James Webster Marshall IL 5958 43 347 17:34.1 41:17.7 1:08:47.7 27:30.0 13:19/M
24 Todd Reck Madison WI 5741 41 461 31:11.9 54:55.5 1:26:34.8 31:39.2 17:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Wassner Rockford IL 5948 44 28   25:14.5 52:48.4 27:33.9 8:08/M
2 Susan Johnson Roscoe IL 5414 42 41 1:33.9 26:48.4 54:21.5 27:33.1 8:39/M
3 Elizabeth Wojciechowski Rockford IL 5990 43 46 1:48.6 27:03.1 58:16.4 31:13.2 8:44/M
4 Kristen Holm Mount Carroll IL 5359 43 59 2:40.5 27:55.0 55:35.5 27:40.4 9:00/M
5 Tracy Moorman Sterling IL 5625 40 94 4:17.6 29:32.1 57:17.4 27:45.2 9:32/M
6 Keisha Brown Rockford IL 5095 40 126 5:56.8 31:11.3 59:14.1 28:02.7 10:04/M
7 Michele Irlacher Cherry Valley IL 5386 41 136 6:21.9 31:36.4 59:23.3 27:46.8 10:12/M
8 Nikki Cowell Rockford IL 5149 41 138 6:31.8 31:46.3 59:27.6 27:41.3 10:15/M
9 Sarah Schlaht Loves Park IL 5800 40 140 6:32.0 31:46.5 59:27.4 27:40.9 10:15/M
10 Holly Bargren Byron IL 5045 43 150 6:55.8 32:10.3 59:56.6 27:46.3 10:23/M
11 Sabrina Eckert Janesville WI 5207 42 152 7:00.1 32:14.6 1:01:54.7 29:40.1 10:24/M
12 Aloise Davenport Dekalb IL 5166 43 153 7:08.5 32:23.0 1:00:04.2 27:41.1 10:27/M
13 Tracy Richter Rockford IL 5751 41 159 7:26.3 32:40.9 1:00:10.9 27:30.0 10:32/M
14 Deanna Miller Morris IL 5610 41 172 7:54.4 33:08.9 1:00:47.6 27:38.6 10:41/M
15 Melissa Dix Rockford IL 5189 43 186 8:20.6 33:35.1 1:01:11.9 27:36.8 10:50/M
16 Cathy Michaels Belvidere IL 5599 40 189 8:28.3 33:42.9 1:01:33.2 27:50.2 10:52/M
17 Denise Felton Machesney Park IL 5227 42 205 9:06.5 34:21.0 1:01:53.9 27:32.8 11:05/M
18 Rachel Schrank Rockford IL 5807 41 209 9:15.0 34:29.5 1:02:18.4 27:48.9 11:07/M
19 Cheri Schabacker Stillman Valley IL 5795 44 219 9:34.6 34:49.2 1:02:21.8 27:32.5 11:14/M
20 Kristi Olson Roscoe IL 5678 43 245 10:24.1 35:38.6 1:03:31.4 27:52.7 11:30/M
21 Jackie Anderson 7398 43 271 11:25.9 36:40.4 1:04:31.9 27:51.4 11:50/M
22 Tiffany Staman Roscoe IL 5859 42 277 11:45.2 36:59.7 1:04:36.1 27:36.3 11:56/M
23 Michelle Nelson Rockford IL 5655 41 284 12:29.8 37:44.3 1:07:18.2 29:33.8 12:10/M
24 Julie Scholtz Machesney Park IL 5804 41 285 12:33.1 37:47.6 1:05:43.2 27:55.5 12:11/M
25 Dawn Charleston Rockford IL 5133 42 293 13:00.3 38:14.9 1:05:54.4 27:39.5 12:20/M
26 Ami Penning Loves Park IL 5700 40 300 13:12.5 38:27.0 1:06:11.8 27:44.7 12:24/M
27 Christina Steward Rockford IL 5869 42 302 13:18.6 38:33.2 1:06:30.3 27:57.1 12:26/M
28 Tiffany Lindsay Rockford IL 5498 42 306 13:30.8 38:45.4 1:08:18.1 29:32.7 12:30/M
29 Kristina Melville Belvidere IL 5586 40 311 13:36.8 38:51.4 1:06:21.4 27:30.0 12:32/M
30 Tammy Wolf Machesney Park IL 5993 40 312 13:46.8 39:01.3 1:08:45.9 29:44.5 12:35/M
31 Patricia Echols 7378 44 323 14:31.1 39:45.6 1:09:20.8 29:35.1 12:49/M
32 Que Mohring Rockton IL 5620 43 335 15:09.1 40:23.6 1:11:36.9 31:13.2 13:02/M
33 Malissa Wightman Beloit WI 5977 44 344 15:35.6 40:50.1 1:08:57.7 28:07.5 13:10/M
34 Sharon Davids Kirkland IL 5168 43 355 16:33.6 41:48.1 1:09:46.4 27:58.3 13:29/M
35 Susan Uram Rockford IL 5915 44 373 17:53.4 43:07.9 1:11:15.5 28:07.5 13:55/M
36 Renee Harlan Rockford IL 5320 41 380 18:34.6 43:49.1 1:13:22.7 29:33.5 14:08/M
37 Christy Morris South Beloit IL 5627 40 392 19:51.3 45:05.8 1:16:10.7 31:04.8 14:33/M
38 Pam Lambert Rochelle IL 5472 44 395 20:01.8 45:16.3 1:16:20.8 31:04.4 14:36/M
39 Jodi Antoine Mt. Morris IL 5031 43 400 20:41.6 45:56.1 1:13:45.9 27:49.7 14:49/M
40 Carol Drake Machesney Park IL 5194 41 403 21:08.5 46:23.0 1:14:26.7 28:03.6 14:58/M
41 Danielle Hendrickson Belvidere IL 5340 41 412 21:58.6 47:13.1 1:15:17.4 28:04.2 15:14/M
42 Charlotte Crenshaw-Bell Springfield IL 5154 44 415 22:22.5 47:37.0 1:15:45.2 28:08.1 15:22/M
43 Michell Fuller Belvidere IL 5259 44 423 23:29.0 48:43.5 1:16:34.9 27:51.3 15:43/M
44 Stacey Rhea Beaver Dam WI 5745 42 433 25:02.6 50:17.2 1:18:05.7 27:48.5 16:13/M
45 Amy Busch Freeport IL 5112 44 434 25:18.7 50:33.2 1:20:23.7 29:50.4 16:18/M
46 Margo McCurry Rockford IL 5560 42 439 25:49.6 51:04.1 1:22:17.7 31:13.5 16:28/M
47 Amy Powell Rockford IL 5724 40 443 25:51.2 51:05.7 1:19:03.4 27:57.7 16:29/M
48 Joanne Fennessey Beaufort MO 5229 44 445 26:15.4 51:29.9 1:19:28.3 27:58.3 16:36/M
49 Lesa Brune Beaufort MO 5100 44 446 26:15.4 51:30.0 1:19:28.9 27:58.9 16:37/M
50 Bridget Sheriff Freeport IL 9285 41 455 28:58.4 54:12.9 1:23:49.2 29:36.2 17:29/M
51 Stacy Beckenholdt Farmersville IL 5056 43 459 29:27.9 54:42.5 1:25:45.3 31:02.8 17:39/M
52 Carmen Dennis Rockford IL 5178 43 471 32:44.7 57:59.2 1:29:31.4 31:32.2 18:42/M
53 Steve Hildebrandt Crystal Lake IL 5351 43 479 33:57.0 59:11.5 1:28:59.3 29:47.7 19:05/M
54 Andrea Stodden Freeport IL 5873 41 480 34:34.4 59:48.9 1:29:38.4 29:49.5 19:17/M
55 Amy Popp Seymour WI 5717 43 481 34:34.6 59:49.1 1:29:38.6 29:49.4 19:18/M
56 Nicole Clark Rockford IL 5139 44 487 35:55.1 1:01:09.7 1:32:16.8 31:07.1 19:44/M
57 Karen Anderson Cherry Valley IL 5023 44 490 38:05.4 1:03:19.9 1:34:25.2 31:05.3 20:25/M
58 Alexandria Vail Harker Heights TX 5916 40 495 44:07.2 1:09:21.8 1:36:56.2 27:34.4 22:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Black Rockford IL 5063 47 20   24:29.2 52:02.8 27:33.6 7:54/M
2 Ted Woodcock Rockford IL 6000 47 34 1:18.6 25:47.8 53:23.5 27:35.7 8:19/M
3 Derreyl Brown Loves Park IL 5093 46 40 2:15.7 26:44.9 54:27.6 27:42.7 8:37/M
4 Scott Steele Rockford IL 5863 49 49 2:43.7 27:12.9 54:53.8 27:40.9 8:46/M
5 David Hendrickson Belvidere IL 5341 46 60 3:28.4 27:57.6 55:27.6 27:30.0 9:01/M
6 John Hamilton 7347 47 101 5:22.3 29:51.5 57:51.1 27:59.5 9:38/M
7 Brian Vlk Downers Grove IL 5927 46 119 6:23.9 30:53.1 58:43.1 27:49.9 9:58/M
8 Kevin Hildebrand Stillman Valley IL 5349 47 163 8:24.4 32:53.6 1:00:51.2 27:57.5 10:36/M
9 Robert Watters Roscoe IL 5952 49 202 9:43.3 34:12.6 1:01:56.5 27:43.9 11:02/M
10 Bob Ritter Rockton IL 5756 48 210 10:03.8 34:33.0 1:04:20.6 29:47.5 11:09/M
11 Scott Thomson Belvidere IL 5900 49 229 10:40.4 35:09.6 1:04:44.7 29:35.1 11:20/M
12 Cam Staman Roscoe IL 5858 47 278 12:30.5 36:59.7 1:04:36.5 27:36.7 11:56/M
13 Corey Purifoy Kingston IL 5726 45 307 14:17.7 38:46.9 1:08:27.7 29:40.7 12:30/M
14 Kris Kingos Poplar Grove IL 5432 46 339 15:58.5 40:27.7 1:10:12.2 29:44.4 13:03/M
15 Michael Leitz Loves Park IL 5486 45 436 26:11.7 50:40.9 1:21:48.7 31:07.7 16:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denise Weeks Roselle IL 5959 49 44   27:01.0 58:17.1 31:16.1 8:43/M
2 Susan Vela Rockford IL 5924 47 65 1:16.4 28:17.4 55:58.3 27:40.9 9:07/M
3 Joanne Giers Cherry Valley IL 5281 46 80 1:44.4 28:45.4 58:18.9 29:33.5 9:16/M
4 Laura Weter Belvidere IL 5967 45 95 2:31.6 29:32.6 57:19.4 27:46.8 9:32/M
5 Bettina Wiltse Byron IL 5986 45 100 2:50.1 29:51.1 57:38.4 27:47.3 9:38/M
6 Amy Cunningham Winnebago IL 5157 45 104 2:58.8 29:59.8 57:52.1 27:52.3 9:40/M
7 Julia Gallagher Rockford IL 5263 49 106 3:00.6 30:01.6 58:00.1 27:58.5 9:41/M
8 Dawn Pfluger Rockford IL 5714 46 114 3:28.1 30:29.1 57:59.1 27:30.0 9:50/M
9 Shelley Myers Oregon IL 5645 45 144 5:04.4 32:05.4 1:00:07.2 28:01.7 10:21/M
10 Gina Kultgen Oregon IL 5466 48 149 5:09.3 32:10.3 59:56.6 27:46.3 10:23/M
11 Mary Perkins Rockford IL 5704 49 151 5:11.3 32:12.3 59:55.2 27:42.8 10:23/M
12 Dawn Mosher Rockford IL 5633 45 178 6:16.0 33:17.0 1:02:52.3 29:35.2 10:44/M
13 Dawn Hepner Rockford IL 5342 47 193 6:57.8 33:58.8 1:01:35.6 27:36.7 10:57/M
14 Janet Pond Loves Park IL 5716 47 199 7:06.2 34:07.2 1:01:42.1 27:34.8 11:00/M
15 Trixie Riley 7355 45 206 7:20.2 34:21.2 1:04:04.6 29:43.4 11:05/M
16 Tammy Roby Rockford IL 5761 48 221 7:56.7 34:57.7 1:02:38.4 27:40.7 11:16/M
17 Shelly Nowak Machesney Park IL 5673 47 241 8:26.0 35:27.0 1:03:19.5 27:52.5 11:26/M
18 Alice Taylor 7373 47 250 8:51.2 35:52.2 1:03:24.7 27:32.4 11:34/M
19 Tammy Kingos Poplar Grove IL 5433 46 256 9:01.9 36:02.9 1:05:47.4 29:44.5 11:37/M
20 Kelly Gale Stillman Valley IL 5262 45 268 9:31.8 36:32.8 1:04:02.8 27:30.0 11:47/M
21 Toni Altamore Rockford IL 5017 48 303 11:32.6 38:33.6 1:06:27.2 27:53.5 12:26/M
22 Kim Vertiz 7400 48 304 11:39.3 38:40.3 1:08:20.8 29:40.4 12:28/M
23 Dana Purifoy Kingston IL 5727 45 308 11:47.0 38:48.0 1:08:27.3 29:39.2 12:31/M
24 Carol Leitz Loves Park IL 5485 45 314 12:00.8 39:01.8 1:08:46.1 29:44.3 12:35/M
25 Jeanne Perian Loves Park IL 5702 47 343 13:30.7 40:31.7 1:08:20.2 27:48.5 13:04/M
26 Karen Fulwood Bellevue IA 5260 45 357 14:59.9 42:00.9 1:09:46.3 27:45.4 13:33/M
27 Sherry Frazier Naperville IL 7322 49 376 16:20.5 43:21.5 1:11:20.4 27:58.8 13:59/M
28 Grace Hooker Downers Grove IL 5360 47 407 19:36.5 46:37.5 1:16:15.1 29:37.6 15:02/M
29 Laura Venchuk Carol Steam IL 5925 46 409 19:39.7 46:40.7 1:14:18.1 27:37.3 15:03/M
30 Carol Trammel Ferguson MO 5909 46 425 22:26.5 49:27.5 1:19:07.2 29:39.7 15:57/M
31 Monica Paolucci Granite City IL 5689 45 426 22:27.0 49:28.0 1:19:07.7 29:39.7 15:57/M
32 Chris Nothof Rockford IL 5670 49 429 22:39.6 49:40.6 1:17:41.3 28:00.7 16:01/M
33 Dawn Beckett Loves Park IL 5057 47 431 22:55.2 49:56.2 1:21:05.4 31:09.2 16:06/M
34 Teresa Cunningham Rockford IL 5158 49 440 24:03.3 51:04.3 1:18:34.3 27:30.0 16:28/M
35 Carol Weber Belvidere IL 5956 48 450 25:26.9 52:27.9 1:24:04.7 31:36.7 16:55/M
36 Sheryl Vlk Downers Grove IL 5930 45 460 27:45.3 54:46.3 1:26:25.8 31:39.4 17:40/M
37 Katie Hassenfelt Beloit WI 5328 48 469 30:26.3 57:27.3 1:27:15.8 29:48.5 18:32/M
38 Sandy Bolton 7339 49 477 32:04.7 59:05.7 1:26:43.4 27:37.7 19:04/M
39 Deana Watts Rockford IL 5953 45 483 33:29.3 1:00:30.3 1:28:37.7 28:07.3 19:31/M
40 Marie Jacobs Colonial Heights VA 5399 47 484 33:30.3 1:00:31.3 1:28:37.7 28:06.3 19:31/M
41 Terrie Jackson Loves Park IL 5398 45 489 34:24.9 1:01:25.9 1:32:26.7 31:00.7 19:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Miller Rockford IL 5609 53 8   22:22.5 49:54.1 27:31.5 7:13/M
2 Terry Gagliano 7389 53 91 7:00.1 29:22.7 56:58.0 27:35.2 9:28/M
3 Ronn Williams 7397 51 97 7:19.7 29:42.3 59:30.8 29:48.5 9:35/M
4 James Hiher Thomson IL 5348 54 107 7:40.1 30:02.7 57:43.6 27:40.9 9:41/M
5 Phil Kirker Roscoe IL 5434 51 118 8:24.2 30:46.7 58:16.7 27:30.0 9:55/M
6 Richard Klotz Roscoe IL 5442 54 179 10:54.7 33:17.2 1:01:01.8 27:44.6 10:44/M
7 Bill Dolan Wolcott CT 5191 52 183 11:01.5 33:24.0 1:02:58.6 29:34.5 10:46/M
8 Al Sheriff Freeport IL 5824 52 228 12:46.8 35:09.3 1:04:44.7 29:35.3 11:20/M
9 Rick Hansen Dewitt IA 5317 51 290 15:45.7 38:08.2 1:05:52.8 27:44.6 12:18/M
10 Jeff Hepner Rockford IL 5343 50 318 16:54.1 39:16.6 1:06:54.2 27:37.5 12:40/M
11 Kevin McDermott Rockford IL 5562 54 319 17:19.0 39:41.5 1:07:37.1 27:55.5 12:48/M
12 Chuck Maloney Rockton IL 5530 52 325 17:30.2 39:52.8 1:09:27.1 29:34.3 12:52/M
13 Michael Lantz 7379 53 384 21:54.0 44:16.5 1:15:31.6 31:15.1 14:17/M
14 Larry Hinkle Rockford IL 9034 53 499 1:01:12.4 1:23:35.0 1:51:05.0 27:30.0 26:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cathy Crain Caledonia IL 5151 53 51   27:15.4 54:47.6 27:32.2 8:47/M
2 Patty Hinkle Rockford IL 5354 50 131 4:03.0 31:18.5 58:59.3 27:40.7 10:06/M
3 Sheryl Vonholten Lyndon IL 5933 54 165 5:38.7 32:54.2 1:02:26.7 29:32.5 10:37/M
4 Diana Andrews Randallstown MD 5028 50 176 5:58.9 33:14.4 1:00:54.1 27:39.6 10:43/M
5 Beth Lewis Poplar Grove IL 5493 53 182 6:08.4 33:23.9 1:01:12.9 27:48.9 10:46/M
6 Patty Morris Rockford IL 5630 52 200 6:55.1 34:10.6 1:01:52.4 27:41.8 11:01/M
7 Mary Horvat Rockford IL 5367 54 204 7:01.5 34:17.0 1:02:13.9 27:56.8 11:04/M
8 Patsy Manuel Rockford IL 5536 52 208 7:11.2 34:26.7 1:04:01.5 29:34.8 11:06/M
9 Danette Minks Walnut IL 5615 50 220 7:39.3 34:54.8 1:04:28.6 29:33.8 11:15/M
10 Debra Meyers Rock Falls IL 5597 53 223 7:44.6 35:00.1 1:04:33.7 29:33.5 11:17/M
11 Julia Valdez Rockford IL 5918 53 225 7:46.4 35:01.9 1:02:31.9 27:30.0 11:18/M
12 Mary Naugle Roscoe IL 5648 50 235 8:01.5 35:17.0 1:03:12.2 27:55.1 11:23/M
13 Pam Hopkins Monroe WI 5362 51 264 9:07.4 36:22.9 1:04:07.7 27:44.8 11:44/M
14 Karen Kessenich Deerfield WI 5430 54 269 9:20.6 36:36.1 1:04:16.9 27:40.8 11:48/M
15 Lisa Mills Savanna IL 5614 50 274 9:34.1 36:49.6 1:04:30.7 27:41.1 11:53/M
16 Maria Horney Belvidere IL 5365 52 281 10:06.1 37:21.6 1:04:54.8 27:33.2 12:03/M
17 Donna Smith Oregon IL 5845 50 341 13:14.5 40:30.0 1:08:31.4 28:01.4 13:04/M
18 Denise Lundine Rockford IL 5514 50 360 14:58.1 42:13.6 1:09:43.6 27:30.0 13:37/M
19 Patricia Allcorn 7331 50 393 17:51.9 45:07.4 1:16:21.7 31:14.3 14:33/M
20 Susan G 7394 51 411 19:55.1 47:10.6 1:18:17.1 31:06.5 15:13/M
21 Robin Quick Sycamore IL 5728 54 417 20:53.3 48:08.8 1:15:46.2 27:37.4 15:32/M
22 Janet Zanichelli Schaumburg IL 7309 50 441 23:48.8 51:04.3 1:19:08.5 28:04.2 16:28/M
23 Kay Singer Sycamore IL 5834 52 466 29:18.2 56:33.7 1:27:46.7 31:12.9 18:15/M
24 Rebecca Fertitta Machesney Park IL 5231 54 472 30:47.7 58:03.1 1:29:14.4 31:11.2 18:44/M
25 Julie Leindecker South Beloit IL 5484 51 473 30:48.8 58:04.3 1:29:15.8 31:11.5 18:44/M
26 Charleen Osterberg Machensey Park IL 5681 52 496 42:15.9 1:09:31.4 1:40:36.2 31:04.8 22:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gary Osterberg Machesney Park IL 5682 57 68   28:21.9 59:25.7 31:03.8 9:09/M
2 Mike Lynch Rockford IL 5517 57 296 9:56.4 38:18.4 1:05:48.4 27:30.0 12:21/M
3 Tracy Hopkins Monroe WI 5363 56 313 10:39.5 39:01.5 1:06:46.9 27:45.4 12:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beth Bruha Belvidere IL 5099 55 48   27:08.3 54:38.3 27:30.0 8:45/M
2 Cheryl Wadsworth Elgin IL 5939 59 85 1:44.2 28:52.5 56:37.9 27:45.4 9:19/M
3 Linda Granneman Cherry Valley IL 5299 55 110 3:09.6 30:17.9 57:58.2 27:40.3 9:46/M
4 Lois Haime Byron IL 5311 58 127 4:03.0 31:11.3 1:00:49.8 29:38.4 10:04/M
5 Patricia Hallman Rockford IL 5314 58 251 8:49.1 35:57.4 1:03:31.8 27:34.4 11:36/M
6 Candy Johnson Kingston IL 5409 57 258 8:59.7 36:08.0 1:03:56.8 27:48.8 11:39/M
7 Beth Gilmour Orangeville IL 5283 56 287 10:48.6 37:56.9 1:07:31.3 29:34.4 12:14/M
8 Diane Smith Coralville IA 5844 55 330 12:57.2 40:05.5 1:07:43.6 27:38.1 12:56/M
9 Sheryl Klotz Roscoe IL 5443 56 334 13:14.9 40:23.2 1:07:53.2 27:30.0 13:02/M
10 Mary Harker Belvidere IL 5319 55 337 13:18.0 40:26.3 1:08:19.6 27:53.2 13:03/M
11 Sheree Carmona Rockford IL 5124 58 356 14:46.0 41:54.3 1:09:37.9 27:43.6 13:31/M
12 Susan Guevara Rockford IL 5304 58 377 16:14.4 43:22.7 1:11:26.2 28:03.4 13:59/M
13 Jan Garland Rockford IL 5265 59 390 17:49.8 44:58.1 1:14:34.4 29:36.3 14:30/M
14 Debby Kupec Bolingbrook IL 5468 55 408 19:29.2 46:37.5 1:16:14.9 29:37.4 15:02/M
15 Cindi Asher Tucson AZ 5037 57 482 32:55.5 1:00:03.8 1:29:48.3 29:44.5 19:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kenneth McClelland 7393 62 4   20:13.5 47:45.0 27:31.4 6:31/M
2 Gary McIntyre Rockford IL 5567 60 158 12:25.6 32:39.1 1:00:41.4 28:02.2 10:32/M
3 George Haime Byron IL 5310 60 175 12:59.5 33:13.0 1:02:51.9 29:38.8 10:43/M
4 Ken Irwin Rockford IL 5387 61 196 13:46.4 34:00.0 1:01:36.9 27:36.9 10:58/M
5 Mark Harris Caledonia IL 5325 60 253 15:47.7 36:01.2 1:03:51.7 27:50.4 11:37/M
6 Richard Tucker Loves Park IL 5912 60 275 16:36.2 36:49.8 1:08:08.7 31:18.8 11:53/M
7 Dennis Sr Carothers Edgerton WI 5125 61 375 23:00.4 43:13.9 1:11:08.4 27:54.4 13:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Martha Rolf Rockford IL 5764 61 154   32:26.4 59:56.4 27:30.0 10:28/M
2 Vic Matern Britt IA 5553 60 232 2:44.7 35:11.1 1:03:22.4 28:11.2 11:21/M
3 Tamara Cochran Genoa IL 5143 60 233 2:44.7 35:11.2 1:03:08.3 27:57.1 11:21/M
4 Sue Andrew Oregon IL 5027 60 260 3:43.2 36:09.6 1:04:12.1 28:02.4 11:40/M
5 Kathie Rager Chana IL 5733 62 261 3:44.0 36:10.4 1:04:12.1 28:01.6 11:40/M
6 Roshaun Etim Rockford IL 5222 64 399 13:29.2 45:55.7 1:13:46.9 27:51.1 14:49/M
7 Oneda Zeman Chicago IL 7311 63 468 24:59.9 57:26.4 1:27:09.2 29:42.7 18:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gary Henderson Oregon IL 5336 66 191   33:56.2 1:02:21.4 28:25.1 10:57/M
2 Jerry Allen 7392 67 463 21:27.6 55:23.8 1:25:05.2 29:41.3 17:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sheila Tondi Rockford IL 5905 67 310   38:50.5 1:08:25.9 29:35.4 12:32/M
2 Barbara Garner Beaver Dam WI 5266 66 368 3:46.5 42:37.0 1:12:13.3 29:36.2 13:45/M
3 Margie Deiter Rockford IL 5173 66 492 25:48.9 1:04:39.4 1:35:50.9 31:11.5 20:51/M
4 Marilyn Goepfert Rockford IL 5286 67 494 29:29.8 1:08:20.3 1:35:50.3 27:30.0 22:03/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ed Anderson Rockford IL 5020 70 113   30:22.6 57:55.3 27:32.7 9:48/M
2 Edward Fujimoto Rockford IL 5257 72 185 3:03.3 33:25.9 1:01:17.1 27:51.1 10:47/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karan Walikonis 7351 75 363   42:20.9 1:10:08.8 27:47.9 13:39/M
2 Karolyn Lund 7329 70 454 11:50.8 54:11.7 1:23:58.6 29:46.9 17:29/M