Las Cruses

Age Group Results

January 26, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Half Marathon Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rodell Williams Chinle AZ 7698 25 1   1:17:50.9 1:17:51.2 0:00.3 5:56/M
2 Andrew Dawson New Market VA 1628 34 2 4:08.8 1:21:59.7 1:22:01.2 0:01.5 6:15/M
3 Daniel Saenz Las Cruces NM 2010 28 5 13:47.5 1:31:38.5 1:31:39.4 0:00.9 7:00/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tana Kaskalla Albuquerque NM 1800 36 3   1:24:23.3 1:24:24.5 0:01.1 6:26/M
2 Amy Gordon Santa Fe NM 1717 37 4 6:09.8 1:30:33.2 1:30:36.3 0:03.1 6:55/M
3 Courtney Schultz Mesilla Park NM 2031 24 6 7:15.9 1:31:39.2 1:31:40.4 0:01.1 7:00/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 7711 7711 81   1:55:08.1 1:59:32.8 4:24.7 8:47/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Everett Tester Las Cruces NM 2079 13 112   2:00:38.6 2:05:13.4 4:34.8 9:13/M
2 Julian Rubio Las Cruces NM 2004 14 288 24:50.7 2:25:29.4 2:28:48.8 3:19.4 11:06/M
3 Cory Smith/urbina Chaparral NM 2058 14 445 1:04:37.1 3:05:15.7 3:11:23.6 6:07.8 14:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jaime Moya Albuquerque NM 1905 19 71   1:53:10.7 1:53:22.9 0:12.1 8:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brooke Coffeen Las Cruces NM 1606 18 291   2:25:47.5 2:29:02.3 3:14.8 11:08/M
2 Molly Olson Las Cruces NM 1924 16 292 0:00.2 2:25:47.7 2:29:02.6 3:14.8 11:08/M
3 Cheyenne Smith/urbina Chaparral NM 2057 16 361 12:25.7 2:38:13.2 2:41:31.5 3:18.2 12:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Drew Anderson El Paso TX 1512 24 55   1:48:12.2 1:49:36.1 1:23.9 8:16/M
2 Troy Svede El Paso TX 2074 22 113 12:39.2 2:00:51.5 2:00:58.3 0:06.8 9:14/M
3 Jacob Bailon El Paso TX 1531 24 186 21:47.6 2:09:59.8 2:11:23.8 1:23.9 9:55/M
4 Andrew Garcia Las Cruces NM 1691 24 455 1:18:56.6 3:07:08.9 3:10:28.6 3:19.7 14:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Camille Schultz Mesilla Park NM 2030 24 9   1:32:35.3 1:32:36.5 0:01.1 7:04/M
2 Elizabeth Ruiz El Paso TX 2007 24 86 23:39.0 1:56:14.4 2:00:48.8 4:34.4 8:52/M
3 Ashley Rainville Metamora IL 7686 24 95 24:47.7 1:57:23.1 1:57:27.6 0:04.5 8:58/M
4 Holly Marquez Albuquerque NM 1854 22 108 27:42.2 2:00:17.6 2:00:26.9 0:09.3 9:11/M
5 Courtney Schmidt Las Cruces NM 2027 22 140 32:21.9 2:04:57.3 2:06:28.7 1:31.4 9:32/M
6 Andie Ibarra El Paso TX 1780 23 147 32:46.2 2:05:21.6 2:06:47.3 1:25.6 9:34/M
7 Marrah Sanders Las Cruces NM 2021 20 152 33:02.0 2:05:37.3 2:07:09.3 1:31.9 9:35/M
8 Haleigh Taylor El Paso TX 2076 24 192 38:00.1 2:10:35.5 2:15:16.9 4:41.3 9:58/M
9 Paige Jones Capitan NM 1795 24 198 38:32.7 2:11:08.1 2:14:26.1 3:17.9 10:01/M
10 Kristina Brantley Las Cruces NM 1566 24 228 43:33.1 2:16:08.5 2:19:26.1 3:17.6 10:24/M
11 Rose Chavez Las Cruces NM 1598 23 231 43:41.3 2:16:16.7 2:22:25.8 6:09.1 10:24/M
12 Camille Hawkins Silver City NM 1755 24 247 46:00.1 2:18:35.5 2:20:05.3 1:29.8 10:35/M
13 Lauren Bustamante Albuquerque NM 1575 21 259 48:08.2 2:20:43.6 2:26:49.8 6:06.1 10:45/M
14 Miranda Flores Las Cruces NM 1677 22 297 53:40.5 2:26:15.9 2:29:33.8 3:17.9 11:10/M
15 Jordyn O'Donnell El Paso TX 1922 23 323 58:10.3 2:30:45.7 2:35:18.2 4:32.5 11:30/M
16 Emilee Goutcher Silver City NM 1720 22 332 1:00:00.4 2:32:35.8 2:34:05.8 1:29.9 11:39/M
17 Chelsea Schirmer Las Cruces NM 2026 21 430 1:24:45.7 2:57:21.1 3:01:47.4 4:26.2 13:32/M
18 Adrianna Moore Silver City NM 1897 22 431 1:24:46.6 2:57:22.0 3:01:48.2 4:26.1 13:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Paulson Albuquerque NM 7682 29 7   1:32:05.1 1:32:07.2 0:02.1 7:02/M
2 Dusty Turner White Sands Missile Range NM 2086 29 10 1:08.1 1:33:13.3 1:33:16.5 0:03.1 7:07/M
3 Jake Redfearn Las Cruces NM 1979 29 90 24:50.2 1:56:55.4 1:57:00.7 0:05.3 8:55/M
4 Steven Shane El Paso TX 2035 27 97 25:37.7 1:57:42.8 2:03:56.3 6:13.4 8:59/M
5 James Antonides El Paso TX 7661 28 103 26:52.5 1:58:57.7 2:03:23.4 4:25.6 9:05/M
6 Nick Martin El Paso TX 1855 29 104 26:54.2 1:58:59.3 2:00:25.1 1:25.7 9:05/M
7 Jonathan Hanson Las Cruces NM 1749 29 166 35:11.1 2:07:16.2 2:07:20.9 0:04.6 9:43/M
8 Scott Williamson El Paso TX 2121 26 179 36:41.7 2:08:46.9 2:13:27.1 4:40.1 9:50/M
9 Robert Smith Las Cruces NM 2056 28 181 36:54.2 2:08:59.4 2:08:59.4 9:51/M
10 Kenneth Daves Las Cruces NM 1624 29 232 44:14.0 2:16:19.2 2:17:50.5 1:31.3 10:24/M
11 Joe Aranda Socorro NM 1520 28 237 44:39.3 2:16:44.5 2:22:49.8 6:05.2 10:26/M
12 Irvin Goutcher Silver City NM 1721 25 241 45:40.1 2:17:45.2 2:19:14.7 1:29.4 10:31/M
13 Eric Salsman El Paso TX 2016 28 243 45:49.7 2:17:54.9 2:22:19.1 4:24.1 10:32/M
14 Tory Petersen El Paso TX 1954 29 260 48:38.9 2:20:44.1 2:22:08.8 1:24.7 10:45/M
15 Julio Diaz El Paso TX 1632 27 279 52:24.9 2:24:30.1 2:24:38.5 0:08.4 11:02/M
16 Christopher Belarde Las Cruces NM 1546 26 324 59:07.8 2:31:13.0 2:35:41.2 4:28.2 11:33/M
17 Orlando Padilla Las Cruces NM 1935 25 385 1:12:58.8 2:45:03.9 2:49:32.5 4:28.6 12:36/M
18 Kyle Smith El Paso TX 2055 28 388 1:13:40.5 2:45:45.7 2:49:02.1 3:16.3 12:39/M
19 Osbaldo Lara El Paso TX 1813 27 412 1:22:07.9 2:54:13.1 3:00:24.4 6:11.3 13:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Catherine Duffy El Paso TX 1643 28 16   1:37:05.4 1:37:16.2 0:10.7 7:25/M
2 Cheryl Lowe Las Cruces NM 7679 29 24 2:58.0 1:40:03.5 1:40:05.8 0:02.3 7:38/M
3 Erin Sindewald Santa Fe NM 2044 28 33 6:24.7 1:43:30.2 1:43:36.8 0:06.6 7:54/M
4 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 1572 28 41 8:13.5 1:45:19.0 1:45:21.2 0:02.1 8:02/M
5 Kendra Van Buren Santa Fe NM 2095 27 52 10:10.7 1:47:16.2 1:47:23.8 0:07.5 8:11/M
6 Marisa Moya Las Cruces NM 1906 25 63 12:46.3 1:49:51.8 1:50:02.2 0:10.4 8:23/M
7 Angie Lerner Las Cruces NM 1822 29 67 14:36.5 1:51:42.0 1:51:45.3 0:03.3 8:32/M
8 Rebecca Hooven Las Cruces NM 1774 25 99 21:01.9 1:58:07.4 1:59:30.7 1:23.3 9:01/M
9 Amy Marquez Rincon NM 1852 29 126 25:33.8 2:02:39.3 2:04:06.5 1:27.1 9:22/M
10 Ana Romero Jurisson Albuquerque NM 2000 28 141 27:57.2 2:05:02.7 2:05:12.8 0:10.1 9:33/M
11 Lyssa Dickey Alamogordo NM 1634 26 142 28:00.2 2:05:05.7 2:11:12.9 6:07.2 9:33/M
12 Jenni Simonsen Las Cruces NM 2043 29 146 28:15.7 2:05:21.1 2:06:49.8 1:28.6 9:34/M
13 Courtney Spivak Las Cruces NM 2062 25 150 28:27.6 2:05:33.1 2:07:05.5 1:32.4 9:35/M
14 Vanely Diaz El Paso TX 1633 26 161 29:36.0 2:06:41.5 2:06:49.4 0:07.9 9:40/M
15 Pearlina Rae Maynes Las Cruces NM 1865 29 170 30:31.5 2:07:37.0 2:12:20.9 4:43.9 9:45/M
16 Lorena Fernandez Las Cruces NY 1669 29 189 33:12.7 2:10:18.1 2:14:48.8 4:30.6 9:57/M
17 Kari Lenander Las Cruces NM 1820 28 215 36:04.2 2:13:09.7 2:16:28.1 3:18.3 10:10/M
18 Emily Parr Chimayo NM 1944 29 216 36:04.6 2:13:10.1 2:16:27.9 3:17.8 10:10/M
19 Mariana Ortega Las Cruces NM 1929 25 217 36:17.1 2:13:22.6 2:16:42.1 3:19.4 10:11/M
20 Brittany Johnson El Paso TX 1789 25 226 38:12.0 2:15:17.5 2:20:01.5 4:43.9 10:20/M
21 Sharla Valdez Bloomfield NM 2094 29 235 39:18.6 2:16:24.1 2:21:03.2 4:39.1 10:25/M
22 Perri McPhee Placitas NM 1874 26 238 40:08.5 2:17:14.0 2:18:43.9 1:29.9 10:29/M
23 Ivy Amini Las Cruces NM 1511 28 244 41:10.7 2:18:16.2 2:19:47.3 1:31.1 10:33/M
24 Diana Daves Las Cruces NM 1623 29 246 41:20.2 2:18:25.6 2:19:57.6 1:31.9 10:34/M
25 Victoria Martinez Las Cruces NM 1862 26 273 46:23.1 2:23:28.6 2:27:53.1 4:24.5 10:57/M
26 Yesica Martinez 2417 27 277 46:45.8 2:23:51.3 2:25:20.1 1:28.8 10:59/M
27 Kristin O'Dell Alamogordo NM 1921 28 283 47:52.0 2:24:57.5 2:29:27.7 4:30.2 11:04/M
28 Jennifer Warren Tijeras NM 2109 29 310 51:36.5 2:28:41.9 2:30:08.3 1:26.3 11:21/M
29 Samantha Heitz Hobbs NM 1758 28 315 52:29.7 2:29:35.2 2:31:10.1 1:34.9 11:25/M
30 Kristi Sieben Holloman Afb NM 2041 29 316 52:32.7 2:29:38.2 2:32:51.1 3:12.8 11:25/M
31 Amy Niles Tucson AZ 1915 27 318 52:51.6 2:29:57.1 2:33:10.4 3:13.2 11:27/M
32 Lauren Frazier Capitan NM 7674 26 331 55:22.8 2:32:28.3 2:35:45.3 3:16.9 11:38/M
33 Megan Shannon Las Cruces NM 2037 27 337 55:59.5 2:33:05.0 2:36:24.7 3:19.6 11:41/M
34 Nicole Kirkeby El Paso TX 1807 26 348 57:50.2 2:34:55.6 2:38:11.1 3:15.4 11:50/M
35 Michelle Howard Capitan NM 1778 29 349 57:57.4 2:35:02.9 2:38:20.3 3:17.4 11:50/M
36 Alison Flores Las Cruces NM 1674 25 352 58:36.6 2:35:42.1 2:39:00.3 3:18.2 11:53/M
37 Jessica Heller El Paso TX 1759 27 354 58:47.7 2:35:53.2 2:42:02.9 6:09.7 11:54/M
38 Agueda Garcia El Paso TX 1690 29 356 59:32.1 2:36:37.6 2:42:48.6 6:10.9 11:57/M
39 Kim Bowman El Paso TX 1562 29 379 1:05:13.2 2:42:18.7 2:43:55.1 1:36.4 12:23/M
40 Amber Livingston El Paso TX 1830 25 381 1:06:47.7 2:43:53.2 2:45:18.3 1:25.1 12:31/M
41 Jennifer Smith El Paso TX 2054 28 387 1:08:40.1 2:45:45.6 2:49:01.8 3:16.1 12:39/M
42 Kara Robinson Lubbock TX 1995 25 391 1:09:26.2 2:46:31.6 2:49:50.9 3:19.2 12:43/M
43 Amber Ferber Albuqerque NM 1667 26 395 1:10:01.9 2:47:07.4 2:50:23.6 3:16.2 12:45/M
44 Jennifer Vazquez El Paso TX 2096 25 404 1:13:33.8 2:50:39.3 2:53:51.8 3:12.4 13:02/M
45 Desarae Diaz Las Cruces NM 1631 28 407 1:15:21.0 2:52:26.5 2:56:50.8 4:24.3 13:10/M
46 Monique Lujan Las Cruces NM 1841 26 439 1:24:41.2 3:01:46.7 3:06:11.1 4:24.4 13:53/M
47 Rebecca Dutton Las Cruces NM 1650 28 469 1:39:05.7 3:16:11.2 3:19:32.5 3:21.3 14:59/M
48 Nicole Mendez 7708 29 470 1:40:27.5 3:17:33.0 3:23:40.9 6:07.8 15:05/M
49 Selesia Winston Las Cruces NM 2125 28 474 1:44:04.2 3:21:09.7 3:24:29.6 3:19.9 15:21/M
50 Jennifer Boone Las Cruces NM 1558 29 475 1:44:37.9 3:21:43.4 3:26:30.1 4:46.7 15:24/M
51 Megan Young San Antonio TX 2138 25 496 2:01:52.5 3:38:58.0 3:43:26.6 4:28.6 16:43/M
52 Cassandra Flores Las Cruces NM 1675 25 499 2:02:55.5 3:40:00.9 3:43:20.6 3:19.6 16:48/M
53 Nimo Abdullahi Tucson AZ 1500 28 500 2:04:54.0 3:41:59.5 3:46:37.1 4:37.6 16:57/M
54 Renesa Pacheco Tucson AZ 1934 27 501 2:04:54.4 3:41:59.9 3:46:37.1 4:37.2 16:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Timothy Strasser Las Cruces NM 2069 31 11   1:34:58.3 1:35:00.6 0:02.3 7:15/M
2 Chris Stewart El Paso TX 7696 31 18 2:37.9 1:37:36.3 1:39:01.2 1:24.9 7:27/M
3 Shawn Casey Albuquerque NM 1583 33 19 2:48.8 1:37:47.2 1:37:50.1 0:02.9 7:28/M
4 Travis Rabon Alamogordo NM 1972 31 22 4:59.3 1:39:57.7 1:40:02.6 0:04.9 7:38/M
5 Simon Acosta Las Cruces NM 1503 33 26 7:10.7 1:42:09.1 1:48:17.8 6:08.7 7:48/M
6 Jonathan Valdez El Paso TX 2093 30 31 8:10.7 1:43:09.0 1:43:11.5 0:02.4 7:52/M
7 Luis Quintana El Paso TX 1971 31 35 8:48.6 1:43:46.9 1:43:51.1 0:04.1 7:55/M
8 Christian Gutknecht El Paso TX 1737 34 48 11:48.9 1:46:47.3 1:50:09.7 3:22.3 8:09/M
9 Javier Napoles El Paso TX 1911 34 87 21:22.0 1:56:20.4 1:56:22.7 0:02.3 8:53/M
10 Edwin Rivas El Paso TX 7689 34 125 27:35.2 2:02:33.6 2:07:00.2 4:26.6 9:21/M
11 Stephen Gillespie Las Cruces NM 1707 32 154 30:45.3 2:05:43.6 2:11:49.3 6:05.6 9:36/M
12 Jaime Segovia Las Cruces NM 2032 32 160 31:31.3 2:06:29.6 2:09:43.6 3:13.9 9:39/M
13 Andrew Caven Las Cruces NM 1589 30 203 36:32.8 2:11:31.2 2:16:02.2 4:30.9 10:02/M
14 James Sanders Litchfield Park AZ 7694 34 219 38:41.7 2:13:40.0 2:16:52.7 3:12.6 10:12/M
15 Manuell Torrres 7705 30 295 51:10.0 2:26:08.4 2:30:35.8 4:27.4 11:09/M
16 Justin Wright El Paso TX 2133 33 299 51:28.7 2:26:27.1 2:30:57.3 4:30.2 11:11/M
17 Allan Peterson El Paso TX 1955 32 326 56:46.8 2:31:45.2 2:36:10.8 4:25.6 11:35/M
18 Erik Klapmeier El Paso TX 1808 31 341 59:14.0 2:34:12.3 2:37:27.8 3:15.4 11:46/M
19 Javier Marquez Rincon NM 1851 32 357 1:01:46.4 2:36:44.8 2:38:12.2 1:27.4 11:58/M
20 Anthony Boone Albuquerque NM 1556 31 367 1:04:17.2 2:39:15.6 2:45:24.2 6:08.6 12:09/M
21 Christine Carnathan Las Cruces NM 1579 34 414 1:19:40.8 2:54:39.1 2:58:00.1 3:20.9 13:20/M
22 Eric Jaquez Las Cruces NM 1786 34 446 1:30:57.1 3:05:55.4 3:10:29.8 4:34.3 14:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Terry Casey Albuquerque NM 1584 34 14   1:36:39.7 1:36:42.4 0:02.7 7:23/M
2 Katie McCarver Las Cruces NM 1868 30 30 6:20.8 1:43:00.6 1:43:02.5 0:01.8 7:52/M
3 Gabriela A Ortega El Paso TX 1927 31 37 7:21.1 1:44:00.8 1:44:04.6 0:03.7 7:56/M
4 Britta Lindquist Santa Fe NM 1826 30 46 9:59.4 1:46:39.2 1:46:46.3 0:07.1 8:08/M
5 Morgan Saucedo Albuquerque NM 2024 33 68 15:22.3 1:52:02.1 1:53:30.3 1:28.2 8:33/M
6 Casey Messer Alamogordo NM 1880 30 70 16:17.9 1:52:57.7 1:57:23.3 4:25.6 8:37/M
7 Andrea Gohl Las Cruces NM 1711 32 74 17:00.6 1:53:40.4 1:53:48.2 0:07.8 8:41/M
8 Jill McGee El Paso TX 1871 32 79 18:05.6 1:54:45.4 1:54:55.2 0:09.8 8:46/M
9 Anna Sandoval Las Cruces NM 2022 31 98 21:19.3 1:57:59.1 1:58:05.3 0:06.1 9:00/M
10 Erin Gibson Sahuarita AZ 7676 34 109 23:39.3 2:00:19.1 2:00:23.3 0:04.1 9:11/M
11 Boyle Krystal 7713 30 119 24:38.4 2:01:18.2 2:02:45.4 1:27.2 9:16/M
12 Keza Boyd Santa Fe NM 7664 34 121 24:39.9 2:01:19.7 2:07:29.3 6:09.5 9:16/M
13 Adriana Boykova El Paso TX 1563 32 122 25:12.9 2:01:52.7 2:03:25.6 1:32.9 9:18/M
14 Nicole Bogle Lake Arthur NM 1554 32 130 26:16.0 2:02:55.8 2:04:25.9 1:30.1 9:23/M
15 Angie Derbish El Paso TX 1630 32 135 26:56.8 2:03:36.6 2:05:01.5 1:24.9 9:26/M
16 Miranda Todachine Albuquerque NM 2082 30 137 27:02.4 2:03:42.1 2:06:57.3 3:15.1 9:27/M
17 Sarah Balizan Las Cruces NM 1539 30 139 28:12.5 2:04:52.3 2:06:15.7 1:23.4 9:32/M
18 Alynna Manriquez El Paso TX 1846 33 144 28:40.3 2:05:20.1 2:06:54.3 1:34.1 9:34/M
19 Jamila Williams Fort Lee VA 2120 34 155 29:05.6 2:05:45.4 2:07:09.9 1:24.5 9:36/M
20 Rebecca Wilson El Paso TX 2122 30 168 30:49.7 2:07:29.5 2:07:38.8 0:09.2 9:44/M
21 Lori Welter El Paso TX 2113 31 169 30:51.0 2:07:30.8 2:07:40.2 0:09.4 9:44/M
22 Mercado Erika 7709 33 172 30:59.8 2:07:39.6 2:09:03.5 1:23.9 9:45/M
23 Anna Hall Albuquerque NM 1740 31 201 34:39.7 2:11:19.4 2:15:51.8 4:32.3 10:01/M
24 Heather Trujillo Espanola NM 2085 31 202 34:46.4 2:11:26.2 2:12:57.1 1:30.9 10:02/M
25 Raina Askar-Miranda Las Cruces NM 1526 34 206 35:15.4 2:11:55.2 2:12:02.8 0:07.6 10:04/M
26 Elizabeth Marquez El Paso TX 1853 34 209 35:23.8 2:12:03.6 2:13:31.7 1:28.1 10:05/M
27 Erika Armendariz-Castro La Mesa NM 1523 30 212 36:16.9 2:12:56.7 2:14:31.3 1:34.6 10:09/M
28 Kristin Faust Las Cruces NM 7672 32 227 38:49.1 2:15:28.9 2:16:53.9 1:24.9 10:20/M
29 Lisa Duncan Rio Rancho NM 1645 32 229 39:32.6 2:16:12.4 2:17:41.1 1:28.6 10:24/M
30 Anna Austin Carlsbad NM 1527 34 234 39:42.9 2:16:22.6 2:17:46.8 1:24.1 10:25/M
31 Michelle Martinez Albuquerque NM 1859 30 242 41:06.6 2:17:46.4 2:22:18.5 4:32.1 10:31/M
32 Meghan Gelinas Las Cruces NM 1704 30 261 44:19.9 2:20:59.7 2:25:25.3 4:25.6 10:46/M
33 Laura Paez Bruggemann Las Cruces NM 1936 32 268 45:30.8 2:22:10.6 2:25:34.2 3:23.6 10:51/M
34 Lisa Gomez Las Cruces NM 1714 30 269 45:32.1 2:22:11.9 2:25:35.3 3:23.4 10:51/M
35 Lilian Crosby El Paso TX 1621 34 278 47:13.0 2:23:52.8 2:25:27.2 1:34.4 10:59/M
36 Martha Lopez-De La Riva El Paso TX 1835 32 282 48:09.7 2:24:49.5 2:29:31.3 4:41.8 11:03/M
37 Shelby Rubin El Paso TX 2003 32 289 48:49.7 2:25:29.5 2:28:48.8 3:19.3 11:06/M
38 Lorraine Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 1976 34 294 49:12.0 2:25:51.8 2:29:12.7 3:20.9 11:08/M
39 Pamela Evans 7707 32 296 49:32.8 2:26:12.6 2:32:19.1 6:06.5 11:10/M
40 Nicole Carter Roswell NM 1581 31 303 50:32.5 2:27:12.2 2:30:25.4 3:13.2 11:14/M
41 Jackie Urban El Paso TX 2090 30 307 51:44.4 2:28:24.2 2:29:49.6 1:25.3 11:20/M
42 Rebekah Horn Las Cruces NM 1776 30 320 53:51.1 2:30:30.8 2:32:04.5 1:33.6 11:29/M
43 Shasta Villarreal Las Cruces NM 2102 34 325 54:57.2 2:31:37.0 2:33:03.6 1:26.5 11:34/M
44 Renee Peterson El Paso TX 1956 32 327 55:06.3 2:31:46.0 2:36:10.8 4:24.7 11:35/M
45 Stephanie Ybaben Carlsbad NM 7699 31 328 55:12.9 2:31:52.6 2:35:08.8 3:16.1 11:36/M
46 Nilsa Andino El Paso 1515 32 329 55:35.2 2:32:15.0 2:35:31.1 3:16.1 11:37/M
47 Sabrina Marcello Tucson AZ 1847 32 334 56:18.5 2:32:58.3 2:36:13.5 3:15.1 11:41/M
48 Jessica Jaeger Tucson AZ 1783 32 335 56:19.6 2:32:59.4 2:36:13.8 3:14.4 11:41/M
49 Rachael McPherson Hobbs NM 1875 32 342 57:49.1 2:34:28.9 2:37:45.8 3:16.9 11:47/M
50 Soamva Duong Sierra Vista AZ 1646 34 358 1:00:10.4 2:36:50.2 2:43:01.8 6:11.5 11:58/M
51 Rebecca Galvan Las Cruces NM 1688 32 370 1:03:43.7 2:40:23.5 2:44:56.8 4:33.3 12:15/M
52 Bethany Grow Albuquerque NM 1734 32 374 1:04:13.7 2:40:53.5 2:44:09.1 3:15.5 12:17/M
53 Falisha Plake Albuquerque NM 1962 33 389 1:09:10.1 2:45:49.9 2:47:18.3 1:28.4 12:39/M
54 Amy Coor Artesia NM 1613 34 415 1:18:28.7 2:55:08.4 2:56:38.3 1:29.9 13:22/M
55 Angela Williams Artesia NM 2118 34 416 1:18:29.6 2:55:09.4 2:56:39.1 1:29.6 13:22/M
56 Michelle Weir Las Cruces NM 2112 34 418 1:18:35.6 2:55:15.4 2:58:38.9 3:23.4 13:23/M
57 Kaylee Bartley-Walker Bryan Capitan NM 1543 33 423 1:19:42.4 2:56:22.2 2:59:39.1 3:16.9 13:28/M
58 Lindsay Park El Paso TX 1940 30 435 1:22:05.6 2:58:45.4 3:03:25.8 4:40.4 13:39/M
59 Bethany Lujan Las Cruces NM 1840 31 438 1:25:06.4 3:01:46.2 3:06:10.9 4:24.6 13:53/M
60 Laura Feldman El Paso TX 1671 34 449 1:30:02.1 3:06:41.8 3:09:54.5 3:12.6 14:15/M
61 Shannon Uithoven Las Cruces NM 2088 34 452 1:30:13.2 3:06:53.0 3:11:32.3 4:39.3 14:16/M
62 Tiffany Northrop Las Cruces NM 1919 33 454 1:30:16.1 3:06:55.8 3:11:30.3 4:34.4 14:16/M
63 Elizabeth Boone Albuquerque NM 1557 30 456 1:31:26.0 3:08:05.7 3:11:24.1 3:18.3 14:21/M
64 Meredith Durr Las Cruces NM 1649 32 460 1:35:21.7 3:12:01.5 3:16:47.3 4:45.8 14:39/M
65 Vanessa Haynes El Paso TX 1757 31 467 1:39:24.7 3:16:04.5 3:20:37.4 4:32.9 14:58/M
66 Heather Baird El Paso TX 1532 30 484 1:47:41.8 3:24:21.6 3:29:01.4 4:39.7 15:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Marnoch Springlake NC 1850 39 12   1:35:13.5 1:35:18.5 0:04.9 7:16/M
2 Sergio Munoz Las Cruces NM 1910 35 20 3:15.6 1:38:29.2 1:38:29.9 0:00.6 7:31/M
3 Erik Dye Sandy UT 1651 36 21 4:20.7 1:39:34.3 1:39:44.5 0:10.2 7:36/M
4 Joaquin Graham Las Cruces NM 1723 39 29 7:41.1 1:42:54.7 1:42:59.7 0:04.9 7:51/M
5 Chris Couch Las Cruces NM 1616 35 32 8:06.5 1:43:20.1 1:43:24.3 0:04.1 7:53/M
6 Russell Baker El Paso TX 1535 38 44 10:16.1 1:45:29.7 1:45:40.3 0:10.5 8:03/M
7 James Horcasitas Las Cruces NM 1775 37 47 11:32.5 1:46:46.1 1:46:51.7 0:05.6 8:09/M
8 Oswaldo Chavez El Paso TX 1596 36 57 13:03.7 1:48:17.3 1:51:41.3 3:23.9 8:16/M
9 Cameron Dawes Rio Rancho NM 1627 36 58 13:18.6 1:48:32.2 1:48:36.8 0:04.5 8:17/M
10 Ricky Martinez Las Cruces NM 1861 37 85 20:33.3 1:55:46.9 2:00:34.8 4:47.8 8:50/M
11 Ramon Johnson El Paso TX 1791 39 101 23:06.8 1:58:20.4 1:58:27.3 0:06.9 9:02/M
12 Chad Chairez El Paso TX 1591 39 102 23:11.5 1:58:25.1 2:01:42.1 3:16.9 9:02/M
13 Chris Lawrence Las Cruces NM 1816 39 118 25:55.9 2:01:09.5 2:02:34.2 1:24.7 9:15/M
14 Stephan Gross Alamogordo NM 1732 37 120 26:05.1 2:01:18.7 2:05:54.6 4:35.9 9:16/M
15 Tulio Pazvasquez El Paso TX 1948 35 127 27:30.3 2:02:43.9 2:02:54.1 0:10.2 9:22/M
16 Adam Barreras Albuquerque NM 1542 36 162 31:31.8 2:06:45.4 2:08:18.8 1:33.3 9:41/M
17 Corey Duncan Rio Rancho NM 1644 35 230 40:59.3 2:16:12.9 2:17:41.6 1:28.6 10:24/M
18 Claudia Cook Ogden UT 1612 37 248 43:24.9 2:18:38.5 2:20:05.3 1:26.8 10:35/M
19 Jason McKinney Bosque Farms NM 1872 36 250 44:00.6 2:19:14.2 2:20:47.8 1:33.6 10:38/M
20 Mike Grow Albuquerque NM 1735 38 373 1:05:39.6 2:40:53.2 2:44:08.9 3:15.7 12:17/M
21 Levi Benitiz Las Cruces NM 1549 36 394 1:11:42.3 2:46:55.9 2:51:23.7 4:27.8 12:45/M
22 Max Weir Las Cruces NM 2111 36 417 1:20:01.2 2:55:14.8 2:58:38.5 3:23.7 13:23/M
23 Hugo Ramirez El Paso TX 1974 35 428 1:22:03.0 2:57:16.5 3:01:41.8 4:25.2 13:32/M
24 Hall Stanley El Paso TX 2064 36 440 1:27:06.1 3:02:19.7 3:08:33.1 6:13.3 13:55/M
25 Oscar Venegas El Paso TX 2099 36 444 1:29:59.1 3:05:12.7 3:09:54.9 4:42.2 14:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Strahl El Paso TX 2068 35 43   1:45:29.6 1:45:34.4 0:04.8 8:03/M
2 Wendy Walker El Paso TX 2103 37 54 2:17.5 1:47:47.1 1:47:51.6 0:04.5 8:14/M
3 Regina Enciso Las Cruces NM 1656 37 56 2:42.7 1:48:12.4 1:48:20.6 0:08.2 8:16/M
4 Buffy Swenson Albuquerque NM 2075 38 60 3:23.4 1:48:53.0 1:49:01.2 0:08.1 8:19/M
5 Tanya Ruman Edmonton AB 2009 39 65 5:25.5 1:50:55.1 1:55:24.8 4:29.6 8:28/M
6 Rachel Cavanna Alamogordo NM 1588 36 66 5:54.6 1:51:24.2 1:51:27.7 0:03.4 8:30/M
7 Martha Baldwin El Paso TX 1538 39 69 6:45.3 1:52:14.9 1:53:39.9 1:24.9 8:34/M
8 Sunny Baker El Paso TX 1536 36 73 8:10.0 1:53:39.6 1:53:50.8 0:11.1 8:41/M
9 Diamond Ruman Edmonton AB 2008 36 82 9:50.2 1:55:19.8 1:55:24.7 0:04.9 8:48/M
10 Sarah Venegas El Paso TX 2100 37 89 11:17.0 1:56:46.7 1:58:10.8 1:24.1 8:55/M
11 Sonya Hampel Albuquerque NM 1746 38 91 11:37.2 1:57:06.8 2:01:36.3 4:29.4 8:56/M
12 Jessica Margherio El Paso TX 1848 36 107 14:15.5 1:59:45.2 1:59:54.7 0:09.5 9:08/M
13 Sandra Anderson Artesia NM 1514 37 129 17:25.8 2:02:55.4 2:04:25.9 1:30.5 9:23/M
14 Kirsten Franka El Paso TX 1684 38 136 18:07.9 2:03:37.5 2:08:09.4 4:31.9 9:26/M
15 Erika Martinez Samaniego Juarez CHIHUAHUA 1857 38 149 20:00.8 2:05:30.5 2:06:53.8 1:23.3 9:35/M
16 Veronica Hernandez Las Cruces NM 1768 38 164 21:27.8 2:06:57.4 2:07:07.5 0:10.1 9:41/M
17 Carmi Contreras Elpaso TX 1611 38 171 22:07.5 2:07:37.1 2:12:21.1 4:43.9 9:45/M
18 Melinda Frank Albuquerque NM 1683 35 173 22:12.5 2:07:42.1 2:09:07.8 1:25.7 9:45/M
19 Lisa Quaranto El Paso TX 1970 35 176 22:52.9 2:08:22.5 2:08:31.9 0:09.4 9:48/M
20 Leann Fechter Albuquerque NM 1666 35 177 22:55.5 2:08:25.1 2:09:50.9 1:25.7 9:48/M
21 April Shay Alamogordo NM 2038 35 180 23:22.2 2:08:51.8 2:10:23.5 1:31.7 9:50/M
22 Flo Davis Las Cruces NM 1625 38 185 24:25.4 2:09:55.0 2:10:03.9 0:08.9 9:55/M
23 Julie Johnson El Paso TX 1790 35 187 24:35.7 2:10:05.3 2:11:35.5 1:30.1 9:56/M
24 Lucy Abeyta El Paso TX 1501 39 188 24:37.2 2:10:06.9 2:11:35.8 1:28.9 9:56/M
25 Mickey Agness El Paso TX 1505 35 191 24:56.4 2:10:26.0 2:11:53.7 1:27.7 9:57/M
26 Rosa Chavez El Paso TX 1597 39 194 25:08.5 2:10:38.2 2:14:01.1 3:22.9 9:58/M
27 Erika Hernandez Las Cruces NM 1764 39 199 25:41.0 2:11:10.7 2:14:24.5 3:13.8 10:01/M
28 Miranda Parkey Buckhorn NM 1941 35 200 25:48.0 2:11:17.6 2:12:44.6 1:26.9 10:01/M
29 Theresa Sanchez Jarales NM 2020 38 204 26:15.4 2:11:45.0 2:11:53.7 0:08.7 10:03/M
30 Sonja Baca Edgewood NM 1530 35 208 26:33.7 2:12:03.3 2:13:31.5 1:28.2 10:05/M
31 Lisa Little Chaparral NM 1828 39 220 28:16.8 2:13:46.5 2:15:21.3 1:34.8 10:13/M
32 Denise Eaglestar Deming NM 1652 36 221 28:48.8 2:14:18.4 2:18:49.7 4:31.3 10:15/M
33 Robin Winkles Round Rock TX 2124 36 233 30:49.6 2:16:19.2 2:17:50.7 1:31.4 10:24/M
34 Deborah Winbush Rio Rancho NM 2123 36 239 31:47.9 2:17:17.5 2:20:34.2 3:16.7 10:29/M
35 Salina Cobos El Paso TX 1605 35 245 32:49.5 2:18:19.1 2:22:43.5 4:24.3 10:34/M
36 Samantha McKinney Bosque Farms NM 1873 35 251 33:44.9 2:19:14.6 2:20:47.8 1:33.2 10:38/M
37 Lorena Little El Paso TX 1829 37 252 33:57.6 2:19:27.2 2:21:00.6 1:33.4 10:39/M
38 Debra Armendariz El Paso TX 1522 35 254 34:20.8 2:19:50.4 2:24:32.8 4:42.4 10:40/M
39 Birma Gonzalez El Paso TX 1715 37 256 34:35.6 2:20:05.2 2:23:27.9 3:22.7 10:42/M
40 Isann Cereceres Las Cruces NM 1590 35 257 34:48.3 2:20:17.9 2:24:50.1 4:32.1 10:43/M
41 Valeria Rincon Las Cruces NM 1992 38 263 35:34.9 2:21:04.5 2:24:26.9 3:22.4 10:46/M
42 Vanessa Richardson Las Cruces NM 1987 35 264 35:47.0 2:21:16.6 2:21:20.1 0:03.4 10:47/M
43 Colleen Nutter El Paso TX 1920 37 265 35:49.5 2:21:19.1 2:24:34.8 3:15.6 10:47/M
44 Celina Waller Las Cruces NM 2104 38 270 37:04.1 2:22:33.7 2:25:47.8 3:14.1 10:53/M
45 Amy Nichols El Paso TX 1913 39 276 38:21.6 2:23:51.2 2:25:18.1 1:26.8 10:59/M
46 Brooke Boren Las Cruces NM 1559 38 287 39:34.4 2:25:04.0 2:29:35.8 4:31.8 11:04/M
47 Martha Avila El Paso TX 1529 38 290 40:06.6 2:25:36.2 2:30:14.1 4:37.8 11:07/M
48 Leisha Young Carlsbad NM 2137 36 301 41:31.8 2:27:01.5 2:28:36.3 1:34.8 11:13/M
49 Ana Romero El Paso TX 2001 38 305 42:43.8 2:28:13.4 2:31:26.3 3:12.8 11:19/M
50 Hilda Garcia El Paso TX 1694 35 333 47:17.3 2:32:47.0 2:37:28.3 4:41.3 11:40/M
51 Melanie Gardea El Paso TX 1701 36 336 47:32.3 2:33:01.9 2:36:24.5 3:22.5 11:41/M
52 Lori Kuczmanski El Paso TX 1811 38 350 49:44.4 2:35:14.0 2:36:44.9 1:30.9 11:51/M
53 Luann Kilday Las Cruces NM 1804 39 351 50:07.2 2:35:36.8 2:38:50.8 3:13.9 11:53/M
54 Nicole Bedgood Alamogordo NM 1544 35 363 53:03.1 2:38:32.7 2:41:49.1 3:16.4 12:06/M
55 Ronda Moon Alamogordo NM 1896 35 364 53:03.5 2:38:33.1 2:41:49.3 3:16.1 12:06/M
56 Quiahuitl Julienne Albuquerque NM 1798 39 368 54:29.7 2:39:59.3 2:44:34.5 4:35.1 12:13/M
57 Lorena Gonzalez El Paso TX 1716 38 371 55:04.7 2:40:34.3 2:45:00.1 4:25.8 12:15/M
58 Nandy Stages Hale Albuqueruqe NM 2063 36 377 56:14.2 2:41:43.8 2:46:30.6 4:46.7 12:21/M
59 Gina Garcia San Jose CA 1693 37 393 1:01:22.0 2:46:51.6 2:51:20.2 4:28.6 12:44/M
60 Heather Fermin El Paso TX 1668 37 424 1:10:59.1 2:56:28.7 2:59:54.1 3:25.4 13:28/M
61 Tanya Eichelberger Las Cruces NM 1653 39 425 1:11:08.2 2:56:37.9 3:01:16.4 4:38.4 13:29/M
62 Lucy Nolet 7702 38 433 1:12:31.8 2:58:01.4 3:01:19.4 3:17.9 13:35/M
63 Crystal Sanchez Los Lunas NM 2018 36 434 1:12:52.8 2:58:22.4 2:59:52.8 1:30.3 13:37/M
64 Leti Ortiz El Paso TX 1930 37 442 1:17:12.5 3:02:42.1 3:07:09.1 4:26.9 13:57/M
65 Deanna Jaquez Las Cruces NM 1785 37 447 1:20:33.8 3:06:03.5 3:10:37.9 4:34.4 14:12/M
66 Rebecca Dirks Las Cruces NM 1635 36 450 1:21:12.7 3:06:42.3 3:11:13.8 4:31.4 14:15/M
67 Arpinee Sarkisian El Paso TX 2023 36 453 1:21:26.1 3:06:55.7 3:11:29.9 4:34.1 14:16/M
68 Staci Barcuch Hobbs NM 1540 35 458 1:24:01.6 3:09:31.2 3:13:58.6 4:27.4 14:28/M
69 Danielle Ruiz Las Cruces NM 2006 36 465 1:29:32.3 3:15:01.9 3:19:35.9 4:33.9 14:53/M
70 Ronna Conner Las Cruces NM 1610 35 476 1:36:14.6 3:21:44.2 3:26:28.7 4:44.4 15:24/M
71 Heather Dubey Boyne City MI 1641 38 482 1:38:10.3 3:23:39.9 3:26:58.5 3:18.5 15:33/M
72 Sandra Canaba Santa Teresa NM 1578 36 490 1:47:32.9 3:33:02.5 3:57:05.3 24:02.8 16:16/M
73 R'Andrea Mager Las Cruces NM 1844 35 491 1:48:15.3 3:33:45.0 3:37:04.6 3:19.6 16:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Hook El Paso TX 1773 41 8   1:32:20.7 1:36:54.2 4:33.5 7:03/M
2 Nicholas Richardson Las Cruces NM 1985 40 13 3:49.3 1:36:10.0 1:36:12.9 0:02.9 7:20/M
3 Fernando Reza El Paso TX 7688 44 15 4:44.2 1:37:05.0 1:37:06.4 0:01.4 7:25/M
4 Michael Hernandez Las Cruces NM 1767 40 17 4:59.0 1:37:19.8 1:37:20.4 0:00.6 7:26/M
5 Alejandro Puentes El Paso TX 1969 43 25 8:43.7 1:41:04.4 1:41:10.2 0:05.7 7:43/M
6 Gary Jaramillo Albuquerque NM 1787 42 27 10:25.7 1:42:46.4 1:42:48.1 0:01.6 7:51/M
7 Fidel Diaz El Paso TX 7670 40 34 11:14.0 1:43:34.7 1:49:48.1 6:13.4 7:54/M
8 Marcus Chavez 7712 42 38 11:54.8 1:44:15.6 1:44:18.3 0:02.7 7:57/M
9 Erich Klofach Las Cruces NM 1810 42 39 12:28.2 1:44:49.0 1:46:15.4 1:26.4 8:00/M
10 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 7677 44 40 12:30.2 1:44:51.0 1:44:58.6 0:07.6 8:00/M
11 Derek Warren Tijeras NM 2108 41 42 13:07.2 1:45:28.0 1:45:31.5 0:03.5 8:03/M
12 Randy Castellano Las Cruces NM 7665 43 49 14:31.1 1:46:51.9 1:46:57.5 0:05.6 8:09/M
13 Tom Hollis Carlsbad NM 1772 42 59 16:25.6 1:48:46.3 1:48:54.8 0:08.4 8:18/M
14 Abel Covarrubias Las Cruces NM 7669 40 61 16:38.8 1:48:59.5 1:49:06.5 0:06.9 8:19/M
15 Derek Surka Albuquerque NM 2073 42 62 16:48.8 1:49:09.6 1:49:13.5 0:03.9 8:20/M
16 James Arthmann El Paso TX 7662 41 78 22:21.2 1:54:42.0 1:54:52.4 0:10.4 8:45/M
17 Randy Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 1977 44 88 24:03.5 1:56:24.3 2:00:49.5 4:25.2 8:53/M
18 Sergio Lopez Jr. El Paso TX 1833 44 100 25:50.0 1:58:10.7 1:59:36.3 1:25.5 9:01/M
19 Joe Monsivais El Paso TX 1894 43 114 28:31.3 2:00:52.1 2:02:21.3 1:29.1 9:14/M
20 Isaac Apodaca Las Cruces NM 1517 40 128 30:27.6 2:02:48.4 2:08:57.5 6:09.1 9:22/M
21 Benjamin Widner Las Cruces NM 2116 41 143 32:48.3 2:05:09.0 2:06:44.3 1:35.2 9:33/M
22 Steve Estrada Las Cruces NM 1658 43 148 33:06.6 2:05:27.4 2:11:35.6 6:08.1 9:35/M
23 David Brezina Jr Las Cruces NM 1569 44 156 33:29.3 2:05:50.1 2:07:22.8 1:32.6 9:36/M
24 Michael Chastain Las Cruces NM 7667 41 197 38:34.6 2:10:55.3 2:12:21.3 1:25.9 10:00/M
25 Francisco Sanchez Wsmr NM 2019 44 218 41:10.6 2:13:31.4 2:14:57.8 1:26.3 10:12/M
26 Roman Ortega Las Cruces NM 7681 41 224 42:42.5 2:15:03.3 2:18:27.6 3:24.3 10:19/M
27 Michael Garcia Las Cruces NM 1696 40 262 48:43.2 2:21:04.0 2:24:26.5 3:22.5 10:46/M
28 Eric Avila El Paso TX 1528 42 272 50:34.2 2:22:55.0 2:27:32.4 4:37.4 10:55/M
29 Stacy McDonald Va Beach VA 1870 40 298 54:04.8 2:26:25.6 2:27:50.3 1:24.6 11:11/M
30 Jose A. Leon Chihuahua CHIHUAHUA 1821 42 304 54:59.9 2:27:20.6 2:31:46.3 4:25.6 11:15/M
31 David Gomez 7703 40 309 56:10.4 2:28:31.2 2:29:59.6 1:28.4 11:20/M
32 Victor Hunnicutt El Paso TX 1779 42 330 1:00:05.6 2:32:26.4 2:38:37.3 6:10.9 11:38/M
33 Casey Parr El Paso TX 1943 40 345 1:02:26.1 2:34:46.9 2:36:10.6 1:23.7 11:49/M
34 Joseph Bowman El Paso TX 1561 43 378 1:09:57.4 2:42:18.2 2:43:55.1 1:36.9 12:23/M
35 Gerado Palomares 7710 42 406 1:19:03.8 2:51:24.6 2:54:37.1 3:12.4 13:05/M
36 Kyle Green Las Cruces NM 1728 42 410 1:21:42.0 2:54:02.8 2:57:21.5 3:18.6 13:17/M
37 Brian Theodorson Las Cruces NM 2080 40 464 1:41:29.9 3:13:50.6 3:19:56.9 6:06.2 14:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Martha Lomas Juarez CHIHUAHUA 1832 44 72   1:53:21.5 1:56:35.7 3:14.2 8:39/M
2 Jennie Coyle Las Cruces NM 1617 42 75 0:22.9 1:53:44.5 1:53:46.2 0:01.6 8:41/M
3 Charrissa Lin Albuquerque NM 1824 43 80 1:34.6 1:54:56.2 1:55:03.9 0:07.6 8:46/M
4 Sandra Garcia Horizon City TX 1698 44 92 3:51.5 1:57:13.1 2:01:43.3 4:30.2 8:57/M
5 Beth Sahd Angel Fire NM 2012 41 106 6:08.8 1:59:30.4 2:00:55.8 1:25.3 9:07/M
6 Nancy Chanover Las Cruces NM 1594 44 110 6:57.8 2:00:19.4 2:01:48.2 1:28.8 9:11/M
7 Junella Manglona El Paso TX 1845 44 111 7:08.0 2:00:29.6 2:00:39.7 0:10.1 9:12/M
8 Amy Monsivais El Paso TX 1893 41 115 7:31.6 2:00:53.2 2:02:21.9 1:28.6 9:14/M
9 Lara Taylor El Paso TX 2077 42 117 7:45.5 2:01:07.1 2:05:40.6 4:33.4 9:15/M
10 Cristina Ferreiro Juarez CHIHUAHUA 1670 44 132 9:43.3 2:03:04.9 2:06:20.2 3:15.3 9:24/M
11 Laura Stipe El Paso TX 7697 44 138 11:06.8 2:04:28.4 2:05:52.3 1:23.9 9:30/M
12 Tracey Watterson Las Cruces NM 2110 41 174 14:34.7 2:07:56.3 2:09:21.9 1:25.5 9:46/M
13 Marisela Ramos El Paso TX 1975 41 184 16:31.0 2:09:52.6 2:11:19.2 1:26.6 9:55/M
14 Bobbie Lee El Paso TX 1818 40 222 21:07.9 2:14:29.5 2:16:02.7 1:33.2 10:16/M
15 Veronica Franco El Paso TX 1682 42 249 25:32.8 2:18:54.4 2:20:23.9 1:29.4 10:36/M
16 Amie Cordova Las Cruces NM 1615 43 253 26:27.9 2:19:49.4 2:24:33.1 4:43.6 10:40/M
17 Gena Castillo Las Cruces NM 1586 42 255 26:36.3 2:19:57.9 2:26:04.1 6:06.2 10:41/M
18 Barbara Wancho El Paso TX 2105 41 258 27:02.9 2:20:24.5 2:26:33.6 6:09.1 10:43/M
19 Jana Horvath Las Cruces NM 1777 43 275 30:16.3 2:23:37.9 2:28:08.6 4:30.6 10:58/M
20 Lisa Porter Las Cruces NM 1965 41 280 31:09.9 2:24:31.5 2:27:48.7 3:17.2 11:02/M
21 Linda Castorena Alamogordo NM 1587 42 285 31:41.2 2:25:02.8 2:29:33.4 4:30.6 11:04/M
22 Charlene Gomez Las Cruces NM 1713 44 302 33:49.3 2:27:10.8 2:30:34.8 3:23.9 11:14/M
23 Linda Perez Las Cruces NM 1950 43 306 34:54.5 2:28:16.0 2:32:56.4 4:40.3 11:19/M
24 Jodi Gillett El Paso TX 1708 43 317 36:17.8 2:29:39.4 2:34:17.1 4:37.7 11:25/M
25 Brett McArdle-Navarrete El Paso TX 1866 43 340 40:34.8 2:33:56.4 2:38:34.3 4:37.9 11:45/M
26 Beatriz Parr El Paso TX 1942 43 344 41:24.9 2:34:46.5 2:36:09.8 1:23.3 11:49/M
27 Melissa Olivarez El Paso TX 1923 42 346 41:32.5 2:34:54.0 2:36:25.5 1:31.4 11:49/M
28 Amanda Jones Lawrence KS 1793 40 347 41:33.6 2:34:55.1 2:38:10.3 3:15.1 11:50/M
29 Olga Ben El Paso TX 1547 42 353 42:24.8 2:35:46.3 2:40:28.1 4:41.8 11:53/M
30 Missie Hassall Las Cruces NM 1754 42 355 42:53.3 2:36:14.9 2:42:20.6 6:05.7 11:56/M
31 Christi Ruebush El Paso TX 2005 43 366 45:31.8 2:38:53.4 2:42:13.1 3:19.7 12:08/M
32 Emily Montoya Las Cruces NM 1895 42 392 53:27.7 2:46:49.3 2:50:07.8 3:18.4 12:44/M
33 Tara Otero Albuquerque NM 1932 41 399 55:28.6 2:48:50.2 2:53:18.1 4:27.9 12:53/M
34 Beverly Allison Albuquerque NM 1509 41 400 55:30.2 2:48:51.7 2:53:19.3 4:27.6 12:53/M
35 Pam Rodgers Las Cruces NM 1998 43 401 55:46.3 2:49:07.8 2:53:48.5 4:40.7 12:55/M
36 Sandra Lloyd El Paso TX 1831 42 411 1:00:51.1 2:54:12.7 3:00:24.2 6:11.5 13:18/M
37 Kari Robinson El Paso TX 1996 40 451 1:13:26.6 3:06:48.2 3:11:20.9 4:32.6 14:16/M
38 Michelle Bunzel Rio Rancho NM 1574 41 459 1:18:13.5 3:11:35.1 3:15:11.8 3:36.6 14:37/M
39 Angela Green Las Cruces NM 1727 43 463 1:20:14.4 3:13:36.0 3:16:54.4 3:18.4 14:47/M
40 Tamara Faulkner Phoenix AZ 1665 40 468 1:22:44.6 3:16:06.1 3:22:16.4 6:10.2 14:58/M
41 Merrilee Saige Las Cruces NM 2013 42 478 1:28:26.1 3:21:47.7 3:27:59.8 6:12.1 15:24/M
42 Criss Grubbs Las Cruces NM 1736 42 480 1:28:26.9 3:21:48.4 3:28:00.1 6:11.7 15:24/M
43 Gina Esparza Las Cruces NM 1657 42 481 1:28:50.6 3:22:12.1 3:22:12.1 15:26/M
44 Christy Pitchford El Paso TX 1961 44 483 1:30:34.1 3:23:55.7 3:28:25.4 4:29.6 15:34/M
45 Sheryl Wilcox El Paso TX 2117 44 493 1:44:18.7 3:37:40.3 3:43:53.1 6:12.7 16:37/M
46 Eduina Cuellar Las Cruces NM 1622 41 494 1:44:23.6 3:37:45.1 3:42:20.6 4:35.4 16:37/M
47 Monica Facio Las Cruces NM 1660 41 495 1:44:24.1 3:37:45.7 3:42:20.9 4:35.2 16:37/M
48 Kendra Dominguez Las Cruces NM 1637 41 497 1:46:16.1 3:39:37.7 3:44:23.3 4:45.6 16:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Shank El Paso TX 2036 45 23   1:40:01.2 1:46:16.5 6:15.3 7:38/M
2 Andrew Bencomo Las Cruces NM 1548 49 28 2:52.0 1:42:53.3 1:42:58.6 0:05.2 7:51/M
3 Steve Schoeppner Las Cruces NM 2029 48 83 15:22.0 1:55:23.3 1:56:52.5 1:29.2 8:48/M
4 Pablo Lozano Juarez CHIHUAHUA 1837 45 133 23:05.4 2:03:06.6 2:06:21.5 3:14.9 9:24/M
5 Oscar Puentes El Paso TX 7685 49 151 25:33.5 2:05:34.8 2:06:58.8 1:23.9 9:35/M
6 Carlos Venegas Juarez CHIHUAHUA/ 2098 47 153 25:39.8 2:05:41.1 2:11:52.1 6:10.9 9:36/M
7 Roman Bojorquez El Paso TX 1555 47 157 26:02.7 2:06:03.9 2:12:13.9 6:09.9 9:37/M
8 Shawn Porter Las Cruces NM 1966 45 159 26:23.7 2:06:25.0 2:09:42.8 3:17.8 9:39/M
9 Jeff Amato Las Cruces NM 1510 46 175 28:10.6 2:08:11.9 2:12:41.2 4:29.3 9:47/M
10 Chris Harrison Las Cruces NM 1753 46 236 36:26.0 2:16:27.2 2:17:59.8 1:32.5 10:25/M
11 Tobe Turpen Las Cruces NM 2087 47 240 37:16.7 2:17:18.0 2:23:30.2 6:12.1 10:29/M
12 George Ramirez El Paso TX 1973 46 274 43:31.8 2:23:33.1 2:24:58.8 1:25.7 10:57/M
13 Jon Boren Las Cruces NM 1560 48 286 45:02.4 2:25:03.7 2:29:35.9 4:32.1 11:04/M
14 Rob Pfeifle Alamogordo NM 1958 48 308 48:23.8 2:28:25.1 2:34:33.2 6:08.1 11:20/M
15 Donald Riggins Las Cruces NM 1991 49 398 1:08:31.2 2:48:32.5 2:54:42.8 6:10.3 12:52/M
16 Sonny Casaus Albuquerque NM 1582 47 487 1:47:10.2 3:27:11.5 3:30:35.6 3:24.1 15:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tracy Cole Rio Rancho NM 1609 48 131   2:02:56.9 2:07:22.6 4:25.6 9:23/M
2 Matilde Merriken Albuquerque NM 1879 46 145 2:23.8 2:05:20.8 2:05:29.4 0:08.6 9:34/M
3 Alicia Monget Las Cruces NM 1892 48 165 4:05.8 2:07:02.7 2:08:30.1 1:27.4 9:42/M
4 Amanda Lanham Farmington NM 1812 46 196 7:53.2 2:10:50.1 2:15:14.6 4:24.4 9:59/M
5 Tamara Tollefson Tracy CA 2083 47 225 12:11.8 2:15:08.7 2:16:41.1 1:32.3 10:19/M
6 Rocio Aguirre El Paso TX 1507 46 284 22:03.9 2:25:00.9 2:26:32.8 1:31.9 11:04/M
7 Kathryn Patterson El Paso TX 1946 45 293 22:53.6 2:25:50.6 2:29:12.1 3:21.5 11:08/M
8 Kim Peter Alamogordo NM 1953 48 311 25:49.7 2:28:46.7 2:34:53.3 6:06.6 11:21/M
9 Kelly Coffman El Paso TX 1608 48 312 25:53.2 2:28:50.1 2:33:28.6 4:38.4 11:22/M
10 Valerie Begay Albuquerque NM 1545 45 313 26:01.2 2:28:58.2 2:33:22.5 4:24.3 11:22/M
11 Kirby Kelly El Paso TX 7678 49 383 41:31.5 2:44:28.5 2:48:56.7 4:28.2 12:33/M
12 Judy Oslund Elk River MN 1931 46 386 42:07.6 2:45:04.5 2:49:31.2 4:26.7 12:36/M
13 Patricia Vazquez El Paso TX 2097 46 405 47:42.9 2:50:39.8 2:53:52.5 3:12.6 13:02/M
14 Sonya Arenas El Paso TX 1521 47 409 50:56.9 2:53:53.9 2:57:15.6 3:21.6 13:16/M
15 Lydia Saenz Fairacres NM 7693 46 413 51:35.3 2:54:32.2 2:59:11.2 4:38.9 13:19/M
16 Sonia Skowronski Las Cruces NM 2046 46 432 54:32.6 2:57:29.5 2:59:04.7 1:35.1 13:33/M
17 Savanya Hall El Paso TX 1743 45 441 59:23.0 3:02:20.0 3:08:33.1 6:13.1 13:55/M
18 Patsy Mora El Paso TX 1901 47 448 1:03:44.9 3:06:41.8 3:09:55.1 3:13.2 14:15/M
19 Sandy Garces Las Cruces NM 1689 45 457 1:05:14.6 3:08:11.5 3:12:50.4 4:38.8 14:22/M
20 Sandra Emanuiel Las Cruces NM 1654 45 471 1:17:02.3 3:19:59.3 3:23:22.9 3:23.6 15:16/M
21 Bonnie Sherrod El Paso TX 7695 48 472 1:17:28.7 3:20:25.7 3:23:44.4 3:18.7 15:18/M
22 Beth Hardy Clovis NM 1750 49 479 1:18:50.9 3:21:47.8 3:26:14.3 4:26.4 15:24/M
23 Martha Flores Dona Ana NM 1676 49 489 1:29:14.6 3:32:11.6 3:35:30.5 3:18.9 16:12/M
24 Deborha Allen E4L Paso TX 1508 48 502 1:39:35.8 3:42:32.8 3:45:55.1 3:22.3 16:59/M
25 Christina Smith Los Lunas NM 2050 46 506 1:58:24.1 4:01:21.1 4:05:57.6 4:36.4 18:25/M
26 Martha Mitchell Las Cruces NM 1887 46 507 1:59:32.7 4:02:29.6 4:07:15.1 4:45.5 18:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernd Leinaver Las Cruces NM 2015 54 36   1:43:50.5 1:43:56.7 0:06.2 7:56/M
2 Norman Chambers Los Lunas NM 7666 53 50 3:02.5 1:46:53.1 1:47:00.3 0:07.1 8:10/M
3 John Ricciardelli Placitas NM 1982 52 64 6:04.2 1:49:54.8 1:51:22.2 1:27.4 8:23/M
4 Kelly Hobbs Roswell NM 1771 53 77 10:17.0 1:54:07.6 1:54:18.7 0:11.1 8:43/M
5 Jerry Groen Las Cruces NM 1730 52 94 13:29.2 1:57:19.8 1:58:49.5 1:29.7 8:57/M
6 Jon Barela Albuquerque NM 7663 53 96 13:50.9 1:57:41.5 1:59:15.5 1:33.9 8:59/M
7 Cameron Fisher Cleveland TN 1673 51 123 18:07.4 2:01:58.0 2:02:05.4 0:07.4 9:19/M
8 Jesus Apodaca El Paso TX 1518 51 134 19:22.6 2:03:13.2 2:04:45.6 1:32.4 9:24/M
9 George Riveria Las Cruces NY 1994 51 178 24:53.9 2:08:44.5 2:08:44.5 9:50/M
10 Craig Marusich El Paso TX 1864 53 193 26:46.2 2:10:36.8 2:15:06.7 4:29.9 9:58/M
11 Tim Spires Cleveland TN 2061 54 195 26:50.7 2:10:41.3 2:10:48.9 0:07.6 9:59/M
12 Bart Yerxa Las Cruces NM 2134 50 205 27:57.2 2:11:47.8 2:13:13.5 1:25.7 10:04/M
13 Eric Bradley Anthony NM 1564 51 210 29:02.3 2:12:52.9 2:17:29.6 4:36.6 10:09/M
14 Carlos Franco El Paso TX 1681 50 213 29:10.3 2:13:00.9 2:19:12.1 6:11.1 10:09/M
15 Alonzo Nevarez El Paso TX 7680 50 214 29:10.3 2:13:00.9 2:19:12.3 6:11.3 10:09/M
16 Joel Giblin Las Cruces NM 1706 51 223 30:55.3 2:14:45.9 2:18:03.8 3:17.9 10:17/M
17 Matthew Gaddy Las Cruces NM 1686 54 314 45:34.9 2:29:25.5 2:30:58.5 1:32.9 11:24/M
18 Lucio Garcia Las Cruces NM 1695 52 362 54:34.5 2:38:25.1 2:41:45.6 3:20.5 12:06/M
19 David Peterson Albuquerque NM 7684 50 365 54:50.9 2:38:41.5 2:40:10.7 1:29.1 12:07/M
20 Kenneth Kelley Fairacres NM 1802 54 397 1:03:59.8 2:47:50.4 2:52:18.6 4:28.2 12:49/M
21 Troy Hardy Clovis NM 1751 50 477 1:37:54.2 3:21:44.8 3:26:13.6 4:28.8 15:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 J Fafard Rio Rancho NM 1661 51 45   1:45:45.5 1:45:49.7 0:04.1 8:04/M
2 Becky Rash El Paso TX 1978 52 51 1:20.2 1:47:05.7 1:47:11.7 0:05.9 8:10/M
3 Paula Martinez Las Cruces NM 1860 53 84 9:52.9 1:55:38.4 1:57:08.7 1:30.3 8:50/M
4 Beth Fant Las Cruces NM 1662 52 93 11:30.6 1:57:16.2 1:57:24.4 0:08.2 8:57/M
5 Susana Ward El Paso TX 2107 51 116 15:20.3 2:01:05.9 2:05:40.2 4:34.3 9:15/M
6 Stacy Bustamante Albuquerque NM 1576 50 167 21:35.7 2:07:21.2 2:13:27.7 6:06.4 9:43/M
7 Lilly Ortega El Paso TX 1928 50 182 23:33.4 2:09:18.9 2:10:54.6 1:35.7 9:52/M
8 Marcy Oxford Las Cruces NM 1933 52 183 24:01.1 2:09:46.7 2:11:19.9 1:33.2 9:54/M
9 Maria Apodaca El Paso TX 1519 53 190 24:37.5 2:10:23.1 2:11:56.3 1:33.2 9:57/M
10 Becky Minjarez El Paso TX 1886 50 266 36:01.6 2:21:47.1 2:26:29.3 4:42.2 10:49/M
11 Jennifer Medina Animas NM 1876 53 319 44:28.9 2:30:14.4 2:33:38.4 3:23.9 11:28/M
12 Arlene Carroll El Paso TX 1580 50 343 48:55.9 2:34:41.4 2:39:09.2 4:27.8 11:48/M
13 Ginny Ricciardelli Placitas NM 1981 54 360 51:45.0 2:37:30.5 2:38:57.3 1:26.8 12:01/M
14 Sharon Winston Rio Rancho NM 2126 53 369 54:22.6 2:40:08.1 2:44:39.8 4:31.7 12:13/M
15 Cynthia Heredia Albuquerque NM 1763 54 375 55:33.3 2:41:18.9 2:44:38.6 3:19.6 12:19/M
16 Sandra Moran Torrance CA 1902 54 380 58:07.3 2:43:52.8 2:50:03.1 6:10.2 12:31/M
17 Colleen Marusich El Paso TX 1863 51 384 58:43.2 2:44:28.7 2:48:57.1 4:28.3 12:33/M
18 Candy Anson Horizon City TX 1516 54 396 1:01:48.5 2:47:34.0 2:49:05.4 1:31.4 12:47/M
19 Lisa Willman 7700 53 403 1:04:17.9 2:50:03.4 2:56:12.7 6:09.2 12:59/M
20 Annie Luck 7704 54 408 1:07:48.6 2:53:34.2 3:29:34.4 36:00.2 13:15/M
21 Kristi Granados Las Cruces NM 1724 54 419 1:09:50.9 2:55:36.4 2:58:57.6 3:21.1 13:24/M
22 Diane Duran Derry NM 1647 52 420 1:10:05.8 2:55:51.4 3:00:20.6 4:29.2 13:25/M
23 Carol Schoeppner Las Cruces NM 2028 52 421 1:10:14.9 2:56:00.4 2:59:24.6 3:24.1 13:26/M
24 Marcella Groen Las Cruces NM 1731 50 422 1:10:17.3 2:56:02.8 2:59:24.2 3:21.3 13:26/M
25 Paula Farkas Broomfield CO 1663 54 426 1:11:05.7 2:56:51.2 3:00:04.1 3:12.8 13:30/M
26 Kelley Coffeen Las Cruces NM 1607 52 427 1:11:25.2 2:57:10.7 3:01:46.2 4:35.5 13:31/M
27 Ginnie Smith Alamogordo NM 2053 53 429 1:11:35.4 2:57:20.9 3:01:53.1 4:32.1 13:32/M
28 Victoria O. Mariscal Artesia NM 1849 50 462 1:26:47.0 3:12:32.5 3:17:03.8 4:31.2 14:42/M
29 Sara Hall Roswell NM 1742 52 485 1:39:03.8 3:24:49.3 3:29:16.6 4:27.2 15:38/M
30 Lee Woodward Safford AZ 2129 51 503 1:56:58.9 3:42:44.4 3:44:19.9 1:35.4 17:00/M
31 Kim Messer Alamogordo NM 1881 54 504 2:02:42.2 3:48:27.7 3:52:53.3 4:25.6 17:26/M
32 Linda Armijo Las Cruces NM 1525 51 508 2:18:51.9 4:04:37.4 4:09:22.7 4:45.2 18:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gilbert Izquierdo El Paso TX 1781 59 53   1:47:34.9 1:47:41.3 0:06.3 8:13/M
2 Fred Urban El Paso TX 2089 55 76 6:09.6 1:53:44.6 1:53:54.5 0:09.9 8:41/M
3 Thomas Roche El Paso TX 1997 59 124 14:49.6 2:02:24.5 2:03:57.9 1:33.4 9:21/M
4 Tim Henry Albuquerque NM 1762 55 158 18:34.9 2:06:09.9 2:06:16.7 0:06.8 9:38/M
5 Jesse Hernandez Las Cruces NM 1765 58 267 34:28.0 2:22:03.0 2:26:44.4 4:41.3 10:51/M
6 Willie Perez Anthony NM 1952 56 271 34:58.8 2:22:33.8 2:27:16.7 4:42.8 10:53/M
7 Sergio Rios 7706 57 338 45:45.7 2:33:20.7 2:34:51.8 1:31.1 11:42/M
8 Jose Peraldi El Paso TX 7683 59 339 46:00.0 2:33:35.0 2:38:07.7 4:32.7 11:43/M
9 Timothy Cashman Santa Teresa NM 1585 59 372 53:15.0 2:40:50.0 2:44:03.4 3:13.4 12:17/M
10 Brant Adams Las Cruces NM 1504 56 390 58:55.9 2:46:30.9 2:49:51.1 3:20.2 12:43/M
11 Andrew Armijo Las Cruces NM 1524 58 509 2:17:04.4 4:04:39.4 4:09:23.3 4:43.9 18:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lilia G Salgado De Urueta Las Cruces NM 2014 55 105   1:59:03.8 2:03:39.2 4:35.4 9:05/M
2 Sylvia Lauer Las Cruces NM 1814 55 207 12:52.6 2:11:56.4 2:13:25.1 1:28.6 10:04/M
3 Estella Wright Las Cruces NM 2132 55 211 13:52.6 2:12:56.4 2:14:27.8 1:31.3 10:09/M
4 Courtney Rios El Paso TX 1993 56 281 25:44.9 2:24:48.7 2:29:18.6 4:29.9 11:03/M
5 Melodie Graber Alameda CA 1722 56 300 27:30.4 2:26:34.2 2:28:06.5 1:32.3 11:11/M
6 Diane Perez Anthony NM 1949 55 321 31:29.4 2:30:33.2 2:33:49.8 3:16.6 11:30/M
7 Anna Brewbaker 7701 59 322 31:37.6 2:30:41.4 2:32:11.6 1:30.1 11:30/M
8 Linda Romero Albuquerque NM 2002 59 376 42:16.1 2:41:19.9 2:44:39.6 3:19.6 12:19/M
9 Gail Lieurance Las Cruces NM 1823 59 437 1:01:55.1 3:00:58.9 3:05:24.1 4:25.2 13:49/M
10 Lori Christ Albuquerque NM 1600 56 443 1:05:44.1 3:04:47.9 3:08:10.8 3:22.9 14:06/M
11 Linda Summers Las Cruces NM 2072 58 486 1:27:01.2 3:26:05.0 3:32:12.1 6:07.1 15:44/M
12 Rita Flores El Paso TX 1678 55 498 1:40:35.3 3:39:39.1 3:44:23.3 4:44.2 16:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joanne Anderson Maricopa AZ 1513 61 163   2:06:48.8 2:08:21.2 1:32.3 9:41/M
2 Anita Rockett El Paso TX 7690 60 359 30:23.3 2:37:12.1 2:40:26.1 3:13.9 12:00/M
3 Sally Saxon Santa Rosa Beach FL 2025 63 382 37:09.1 2:43:57.9 2:48:28.5 4:30.5 12:31/M
4 Patty Martin Albuquerque NM 1856 61 402 42:36.0 2:49:24.9 2:53:52.8 4:27.9 12:56/M
5 Roberta Miller Silver City NM 1885 61 436 53:41.4 3:00:30.2 3:03:49.1 3:18.8 13:47/M
6 Diane Skroback Lansing NY 2047 62 461 1:05:37.8 3:12:26.6 3:16:53.6 4:26.9 14:41/M
7 Juanita Spangler Las Cruces NM 2060 60 466 1:08:41.7 3:15:30.6 3:20:04.6 4:33.9 14:55/M
8 Laura Baker Las Cruces NM 1534 62 492 1:30:13.3 3:37:02.1 3:41:38.3 4:36.2 16:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larry Hawkins Mesilla Park NM 1756 68 488   3:31:36.4 3:34:53.6 3:17.1 16:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Smith Pearland TX 2049 65 473   3:20:33.6 3:25:00.8 4:27.2 15:19/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ken Moser Decatur IL 1904 80 505   4:00:43.6 4:06:53.2 6:09.5 18:23/M